Faithfull Folding Rule 1 Metre / 36 Inch - White ABS Fold-Out Measuring Ruler with Metric & Imperial Graduations, Pocket-Sized for Carpenters, Builders, Decorators, DIY

Faithfull Folding Rule White Abs Plastic 1M / 39In

Faithfull Folding Rule 1 Metre / 36 Inch - White ABS Fold-Out Measuring Ruler with Metric & Imperial Graduations, Pocket-Sized for Carpenters, Builders, Decorators, DIY

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.57
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Plastic Folding Rule 39" / 1m

1-3 days
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Plastic Folding Rule

Unknown
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Folding Rule 1 Metre / 36 Inch - White ABS Fold-Out Measuring Ruler with Metric & Imperial Graduations, Pocket-Sized for Carpenters, Builders, Decorators, DIY

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.64
Free Delivery

Faithfull Folding Rule 1 Metre / 36 Inch - White ABS Fold-Out Measuring Ruler with Metric & Imperial Graduations, Pocket-Sized for Carpenters, Builders, Decorators, DIY

In stock
£8.23
Free Delivery

Faithfull Folding Rule 1 Metre / 36 Inch - White ABS Fold-Out Measuring Ruler with Metric & Imperial Graduations, Pocket-Sized for Carpenters, Builders, Decorators, DIY

In stock
£8.24
Free Delivery

Faithfull Folding Rule White Abs Plastic 1M / 39In Fairulefoldw

1-3 working days
£8.69
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Folding Rule 1 Metre / 36 Inch - White ABS Fold-Out Measuring Ruler with Metric & Imperial Graduations, Pocket-Sized for Carpenters, Builders, Decorators, DIY

In stock
£10.20
Free Delivery

Faithfull Folding Rule 1 Metre / 36 Inch - White ABS Fold-Out Measuring Ruler with Metric & Imperial Graduations, Pocket-Sized for Carpenters, Builders, Decorators, DIY

In stock
£10.39
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Folding Rule 1 Metre / 36 Inch - White ABS Fold-Out Measuring Ruler with Metric & Imperial Graduations, Pocket-Sized for Carpenters, Builders, Decorators, DIY

Cheapest offer

1-Metre Folding Design - Extends to a full 1 metre (36in) for accurate measuring and folds down to just 265mm (10½in) for compact storage and portability, perfect for toolboxes, pockets or carrying on-site. Durable ABS Construction - Made from strong yet lightweight white ABS plastic making it easy to see and offering resilience for everyday professional and DIY use while remaining comfortable to handle. Dual Metric & Imperial Graduations - Metric scale graduated in 1mm and 5mm intervals and figured every 10mm, imperial scale graduated in 1/8in and figured every inch, ensuring quick, versatile and accurate readings. Bevelled Edges & Smooth Hinges - Bevelled edges make marking more precise, while the easy folding hinges allow the rule to open and close smoothly, making it quick to set up and pack away. Faithfull 5 Year Manufacturers Guarantee - A reliable, practical and accurate measuring tool, ideal for cabinet makers, carpenters, bricklayers, decorators, engineers and DIY users. Perfect for construction, woodworking, measuring layouts, or quick household tasks.
£6.57
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Folding Rule Yellow Abs Plastic 1M / 39In
£7.49
Compare 21 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Folding Rule - Abs Plastic Multi Colour (Yellow)
£12.61
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Folding Rule White ABS Plastic 1m / 39in (Pack of 2)
£13.14
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Folding Rule - Abs Plastic Multi Colour (White, 1M (36In))
£11.35
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00