Faithfull Fsc Double Sided Pull Saw 125Mm

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£13.48
Free Delivery

Faithfull Double Sided 125mm Pull Saw With 25 & 18 Teeth Per Inch, FAISAWP130

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Double Sided Pull Saw 125mm (5in) - Japanese Style Hand Saw, Flexible SK5 Steel Blade with 18/25 TPI Triple-Ground Teeth & FSC Wooden Handle for Fine Woodworking, Joinery & Flush Cuts

In stock
£19.08
Free Delivery

Faithfull Double Sided Pull Saw 125mm (5in) - Japanese Style Hand Saw, Flexible SK5 Steel Blade with 18/25 TPI Triple-Ground Teeth & FSC Wooden Handle for Fine Woodworking, Joinery & Flush Cuts

In stock
£19.09
Free Delivery

Faithfull Double Sided Pull Saw 125mm (5in) - Japanese Style Hand Saw, Flexible SK5 Steel Blade with 18/25 TPI Triple-Ground Teeth & FSC Wooden Handle for Fine Woodworking, Joinery & Flush Cuts

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£20.81
Free Delivery

Faithfull Double Sided Pull Saw 125mm (5in) - Japanese Style Hand Saw, Flexible SK5 Steel Blade with 18/25 TPI Triple-Ground Teeth & FSC Wooden Handle for Fine Woodworking, Joinery & Flush Cuts

In stock
£21.49
Free Delivery

Faithfull Fsc Double Sided Pull Saw 125mm Faisawp130

1-3 working days
£21.59
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Double Sided Pull Saw 125mm (5in) - Japanese Style Hand Saw, Flexible SK5 Steel Blade with 18/25 TPI Triple-Ground Teeth & FSC Wooden Handle for Fine Woodworking, Joinery & Flush Cuts

In stock
£24.44
Free Delivery

Faithfull Double Sided Pull Saw 125mm (5in) - Japanese Style Hand Saw, Flexible SK5 Steel Blade with 18/25 TPI Triple-Ground Teeth & FSC Wooden Handle for Fine Woodworking, Joinery & Flush Cuts

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£24.82
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Faithfull Fsc Double Sided Pull Saw 240Mm
£20.08
Compare 10 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Double Scutch Hammer Fsc Hickory
£22.25
Compare 2 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull RI12-VRSSEKWLTH Prestige Stainless Steel Edging Iron Ash Handle
£18.80
Compare 13 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Mortar Pick - Double Point - Bricklayers Tool with FSC Certified Hickory Handle for Raking Mortar & Digging Clay - 300mm
£34.26
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Fsc Double Sided Pull Saw 125Mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 125mm Double Sided Pull Saw has 25 teeth per-inch on one side and 18 teeth by-inch on the other. The blade is constructed using SK5 steel and features a chemical nickel plating that enhances it's resistance to wear and corrosion. The blade is thin and flexible which allows the user to reach tight spaces and to achieve a flush cut. Some common uses for this type of blade are trimming dowels plugs and excess protruding materials.FSC-certified wood is used in the manufacture of this product. Wood products with FSC certification undergo a rigorous set of environmental social and economic requirements to be considered sustainable and responsibly sourced.A pull saw is a type of handsaw that cuts when pulled toward the user as opposed to a traditional saw that cuts when pushed away. Pull saws are widely used in woodworking and carpentry due to their efficiency and precision.Pull saws have many benefits compared to saws which cut on the push action including:• Precision: Pull saw
£13.48
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com