Faithfull Fsc Hickory Axe Handle 90Cm (35In)

Used Offers from

Faithfull Fsc Hickory Axe Handle 90Cm (35In)

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£19.50
Free Delivery

Faithfull FSC Hickory Axe Handle 0.9m

1-3 days
£23.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull FSC Hickory Axe Handle

Unknown
£23.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull Fsc Hickory A X E Handle 90Cm (35In)

1-3 working days
£29.45
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Faithfull Single Scutch Hammer Fsc Hickory 60311040
£12.11
Compare 17 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Sledge Hammer Fsc Hickory 4.54Kg (10Lb) 60411030
Free Delivery
Faithfull Sledge Hammer Handle FSC Certified Hickory 915mm (36in) Wax Finish
£11.82
Compare 17 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Ball Pein Hammer Fsc Hickory 227G (1/2Lb) 60411469
£8.58
Compare 15 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Fsc Hickory Claw Hammer 567G (20Oz)
£8.87
Compare 12 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Fsc Hickory Axe Handle 90Cm (35In)

Cheapest offer

Faithfull FSC Hickory Axe Handle with a fawn foot pattern. Made from the finest hickory timber with a waxed finish. Hickory timber is denser and is sourced from the American continent. It is recommended for all striking tools because of its shock absorption qualities and durability.Faithfull replacement wooden handles are made with FSC® 100% Certified Wood from well-managed forests.SAFETY TIPReplacing a damaged or broken handle on a striking tool should be done with great care. Handles must always be fitted with the correct size wooden and steel wedges.Length: 92cm (36in)*We strive to ensure that our products meet the exact dimensions and weights advertised. However variations may occur due to the use of FSC-certified American Hickory. Each product undergoes a quality inspection adhering to the tolerances specified in the technical drawings.PTDFAIHHF412FSC
£19.50
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com