Faithfull Half Round File

Faithfull Half Round File 10" / 250mm Second (Medium) Pack of 1

Faithfull Half Round File

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIFIHRSC10 Engineers File Half Round Second Cut 250mm (10in)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFIHRSC10 Engineers File Half Round Second Cut 250mm (10in)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.00
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAIFIHRSC10 Engineers File Half Round Second Cut 250mm (10in)

In stock
£13.08
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull FAIFIHRSC10 Engineers File Half Round Second Cut 250mm (10in)

In stock
£13.35
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFIHRSC10 Engineers File Half Round Second Cut 250mm (10in)

In stock
£14.03
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFIHRSC10 Engineers File Half Round Second Cut 250mm (10in)

In stock
£14.10
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFIHRSC10 Engineers File Half Round Second Cut 250mm (10in)

In stock
£14.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull 250mm Handled Half-Round Second Cut Engineers File For Precision Work

1-3 working days
£15.27
Delivery from £6.00
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Half Round File

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 10" (250mm) Half-Round Second Cut Engineers File is a versatile mid-to-large size option that offers excellent reach and control for substantial metalworking tasks. This 10-inch file provides an ideal balance between manoeuvrability and working surface area, making it particularly well-suited for larger engineering components and general workshop applications. Combining the features of both round and flat files, this tool can be used effectively on flat, concave and convex surfaces. The file is tapered towards the point in both width and thickness, providing excellent control for detailed work. Its double cut pattern with safe edge ensures efficient material removal whilst protecting adjacent surfaces from unwanted damage. Features and Benefits: • 10" / 250mm length ideal for larger components and general workshop use • Second cut (medium) grade for efficient stock removal and good finish • Half-round profile for versatile filing applications • Double cut with safe edge f
£10.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull SVHF0212 Handled Half-Round Second Cut Engineers File 300Mm (12In)
£11.95
Compare 26 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 6 Piece Needle File Set
£11.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Half Round Cabinet Rasp 10" / 250mm Rasp Pack of 1
£9.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Engineers Half-Round Hand Scraper FAIEHSHR8 – 200mm (8in)
£9.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAIFIHRSC6 Engineers File Half Round Second Cut 150mm (6in) (Pack of 2)
£16.04
8.02 GBP/1.0 kg
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49