Faithfull Plastic Plasterers Hawk 330mm

Faithfull HAW330 Plastic Hawk 325 X 325Mm (13 X 13In)

Faithfull Plastic Plasterers Hawk 330mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£15.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Plastic Plasterers Hawk

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£15.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Plastic Hawk 325 X 325mm (13 X 13In) Faiphawk

1-3 working days
£18.81
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Plastic Plasterers Hawk 330mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Plastic Plasterers Hawk is a lightweight plastering tool designed for holding and transporting plaster or cement during application work. Constructed from moulded polyurethane, this hawk provides a practical solution for plasterers and rendering professionals who need to work efficiently across extended periods. The smooth surface finish ensures plaster and cement materials slide easily onto the trowel without dragging or sticking, allowing for consistent material transfer during application. The extremely lightweight construction reduces arm fatigue during overhead work or when working on large wall areas, making it particularly suitable for all-day professional use. This 13-inch square hawk offers ample working capacity for holding sufficient material whilst maintaining manoeuvrability. Ideal for interior plastering work, exterior rendering applications, and general cement-based repairs, the plastic construction provides a durable alternative to traditional metal hawks
£15.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)