Faithfull Hexagon S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits

Faithfull Hexagon S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits Hex 6mm 25mm Pack of 3

Faithfull Hexagon S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£1.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Hex 6 S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits x 25mm Pack of 3

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£2.04
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull 14010 Hex S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits 6 X 25mm (Pack 3) Faisbh625

1-3 working days
£4.69
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Hexagon S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest offer

This Faithfull 6mm Hexagon Screwdriver Bit is designed for larger hex fasteners commonly found in construction, engineering, and heavy-duty assembly applications. The 25mm length provides excellent control when working with substantial fixings whilst maintaining good accessibility. Supplied as a pack of 3, you'll have backup bits readily available for demanding professional use. Constructed from high-strength, heat-treated S2 grade steel, this 6mm hex bit delivers exceptional durability under high-torque conditions. The robust design offers superior shock and wear resistance, making it ideal for heavy-duty applications. Its precision machined tip ensures a secure fit in 6mm hex socket screws, preventing cam-out and screw stripping even when significant fastening force is applied. Features and Benefits: • 6mm hex size for larger fasteners • 25mm length for controlled operation • Heat-treated S2 steel construction • Precision tip for secure engagement • Superior shock and wear resistance
£1.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Hexagon S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits
£1.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Hexagon S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits
£1.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Hexagon S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits
£1.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Pozi S2 Power Screwdriver Bits PZ2 100mm Pack of 3
£6.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Hexagon S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits
£1.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95