Faithfull Multi Construction Drill Bit

Faithfull Multi Construction Drill Bit 7mm 100mm Pack of 1

Faithfull Multi Construction Drill Bit

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Multi Construction Drill Bit 7 X 100mm Faimcd7100

1-3 working days
£6.71
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIMCD7100 Tungsten Carbide Tipped Contruction Drill Bit 100mm, 7mm Dia. for Brick, Tile, Concrete, Metal, Alum, Wood and Plastic

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.47
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Multi Construction Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

This 7mm diameter, 100mm length Faithfull Multi Construction Drill Bit bridges the gap between standard and heavy-duty applications. The 7mm diameter is perfect for creating fixing holes for medium-sized wall plugs, installing pipework and cable management systems, whilst the 100mm length provides excellent reach for drilling through standard to thick walls and multi-layer materials. Suitable for use across all common construction materials including brick, tile, concrete, metal, aluminium, wood and plastic, this drill bit offers exceptional versatility. The diamond-ground carbide tip with advanced performance cutting edges ensures long working life even under regular professional use, whilst the specially designed flute enables fast debris removal for consistent drilling performance. Perfect for use in cordless drills on both rotary or hammer modes, dependent on the material being drilled. Features and Benefits: • 7mm diameter for medium to heavy-duty applications • 100mm length for v
£4.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Faithfull Builder's Bucket Multi Colour (65 Litre)
£22.86
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Mortar Mixing Spot Board Multi Colour (Blue, 980 X 980mm)
£49.90
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Mortar Mixing Spot Board Multi Colour (Green, 980 X 980mm)
£55.44
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Octagonal Spot Mortar Mixing Board Multi Colour (70Cm)
£24.95
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00