Faithfull Multi Construction Drill Bit

Faithfull Multi Construction Drill Bit 8mm 120mm Pack of 1

Faithfull Multi Construction Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIMCD8120 Tungsten Carbide Tipped Contruction Drill Bit 120mm, 8mm Dia. for Brick, Tile, Concrete, Metal, Alum, Wood and Plastic

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.72
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Multi Construction Drill Bit 8 X 120mm Faimcd8120

1-3 working days
£7.52
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Multi Construction Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

This 8mm diameter, 120mm length Faithfull Multi Construction Drill Bit is designed for demanding applications requiring larger diameter holes and extended reach. The 8mm diameter is ideal for creating fixing holes for substantial wall plugs, heavier fixtures and larger cable runs, whilst the 120mm length provides excellent reach for drilling through thick walls, joists and multi-layer constructions. Suitable for use in most materials encountered in the building industry, this drill bit performs exceptionally across brick, tile, concrete, metal, aluminium, wood and plastic. The diamond-ground carbide tip features advanced performance cutting edges that deliver long-lasting durability, and the specially designed flute ensures fast debris removal for efficient drilling. Perfect for use in cordless drills on both rotary or hammer modes, dependent on the material being drilled. Features and Benefits: • 8mm diameter for heavy-duty applications • 120mm length for deep drilling tasks • Diamond
£5.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Builder's Bucket Multi Colour (65 Litre)
£22.86
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Mortar Mixing Spot Board Multi Colour (Blue, 980 X 980mm)
£49.90
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Mortar Mixing Spot Board Multi Colour (Green, 980 X 980mm)
£55.44
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Octagonal Spot Mortar Mixing Board Multi Colour (70Cm)
£24.95
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00