Faithfull Phillips S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits

Faithfull Phillips S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits PH3 25mm Pack of 3

Faithfull Phillips S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£1.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Phillips 3 S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits x 25mm Pack of 3

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£3.94
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull 12003 Phillips S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits Ph3 X 25mm (Pack 3) Faisbph325

1-3 working days
£4.69
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Phillips S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest offer

This PH3 25mm variant is engineered for larger Phillips screws typically found in heavy-duty construction, furniture assembly and structural applications. The PH3 size provides the increased torque capacity required for larger fasteners, whilst the 25mm length offers excellent control for standard-depth applications. Constructed from heat-treated S2 grade steel, these bits deliver superior shock and wear resistance essential for demanding professional use with larger fasteners. The precision-machined PH3 tip ensures optimal engagement with larger Phillips screw heads, minimising cam-out and preventing damage during high-torque fastening operations. Supplied in packs of 3, these bits provide reliable performance for trades working with heavy-duty fixings. Features and Benefits: • PH3 size for larger Phillips screws • 25mm length ideal for standard applications • Heat-treated S2 steel withstands high torque • Precision-machined tips ensure secure engagement • Pack of 3 for professional r
£1.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Quick-Change S2 Security Bit Set 25 Piece
£14.83
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull SDZ2032 Screwdriver Bit Set 32 Piece
£14.78
Compare 3 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Phillips S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits PH3 50mm Pack of 3
£1.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Phillips S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits PH1 25mm Pack of 3
£1.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Phillips S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits PH2 50mm Pack of 3
£1.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95