Faithfull Flexifit Foam Backed Plastic Plastering Trowel Blade 28"

Faithfull Plastering Trowel Flexifit - Interchangeable Plastic Blade 710mm (28in)

Faithfull Flexifit Foam Backed Plastic Plastering Trowel Blade 28"

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£37.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull Flexifit Foam Backed Plastic Plastering Trowel Blade

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£37.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull Flexifit Plastering Trowel Interchangeable Blade Plastic 710mm (28in)

In stock
£40.62
Free Delivery

Faithfull Flexifit Plastering Trowel Interchangeable Blade Plastic 710mm (28in)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£40.97
Free Delivery

Faithfull Flexifit Trowel 28In C/W Foam, Multi

3 to 5 days
£40.99
Delivery from £3.95

Faithfull Flexifit Trowel With Foam 28In

3-5 working days
£42.80
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPFLEX28 Flexifit Trowel with Foam 28in

Unknown
£43.84

Faithfull Flexifit Trowel with Foam 28" - FAIPFLEX28

2-3 days
£47.43
Free Delivery

Faithfull Flexifit Plastering Trowel Interchangeable Blade Plastic 710mm (28in)

In stock
£48.10
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Faithfull Flexifit Foam Backed Plastic Plastering Trowel Blade 28"

Cheapest offer

The 28" Faithfull Flexifit Foam Backed Plastic Plastering Trowel Blade represents the largest option in the range, engineered specifically for high-volume commercial plastering operations. This extended blade delivers unparalleled coverage, making it the ultimate choice for large industrial units, sports facilities, and extensive commercial developments where maximum productivity is essential. Despite its impressive length, the 1mm thick plastic construction combined with the unique 10mm foam backing maintains exceptional flexibility, allowing even pressure distribution across the entire blade during application to walls or ceilings. Designed to integrate with the FAIPFLEXMAS Flexi Master Trowel (with its stainless steel build and soft-grip handle), this blade features squared and rounded corners on opposite edges for complete application versatility. Features and Benefits: • 28" length provides maximum coverage for large-scale commercial projects • 1mm thick plastic construction for p
£37.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Flexifit Plastering Trowel Interchangeable Blade Stainless Steel 355mm (14in)
£31.20
Compare 26 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Plastering Trowel Flexifit Interchangeable Stainless Steel Blade 405mm (16in)
£36.00
Compare 24 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Flexifit Trowel Blade 12In
£14.95
Compare 21 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Flexi Trowel Tool Roll
£17.74
Compare 23 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery