Faithfull Plastic Female Hose Connector

Faithfull Plastic Female Hose Connector 1/2" / 12.5mm Pack of 1

Faithfull Plastic Female Hose Connector

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Female Hose Connector 12.7mm, Grey/Orange ABS

Next Day
£3.30
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Female Hose Connector (Fits 12.7mm bore hoses) Grey/Orange

Next Day
£3.30
Delivery from £5.95

Plastic Female Hose Connector

In stock
£4.46
Delivery from £2.59

Plastic Female Hose Connector

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.00
Delivery from £4.49

Plastic Female Hose Connector

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.40
Free Delivery

Plastic Female Hose Connector

In stock
£5.69
Free Delivery

Faithfull Ym5809E Plastic Female Hose Connector Faihoseplfc

1-3 working days
£6.03
Delivery from £6.00

Plastic Female Hose Connector

In stock
£6.12
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Plastic Female Hose Connector

Cheapest offer

This individual Faithfull Plastic Female Hose Connector in the 1/2" / 12.5mm size is perfect for home gardeners and DIY enthusiasts who need a single quality connector for their watering system. The single pack format offers an economical solution for those replacing a worn connector or setting up a straightforward garden watering arrangement. The connector fits all hoses with 12.7mm (1/2in) bore and is manufactured from tough ABS plastic with a TPR soft grip coating that provides a comfortable non-slip grip for easy connection and disconnection even when wet. The three-point fixing system ensures a strong watertight seal, whilst the push fit, pull back quick-release mechanism enables accessories to be securely attached and disconnected in seconds. Features and Benefits: • Single pack ideal for domestic use and replacements • Fits all hoses with 12.7mm (1/2in) bore • TPR soft grip coating for reliable handling in wet conditions • Three-point fixing system for watertight security • Quic
£2.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Faithfull Plastic Female Hose Connector 1/2" / 12.5mm Pack of 30
£42.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Plastic Female Hose Connector Multi Colour (Single)
£6.63
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Hose Connector Y - Plastic - 1/2" (12.5mm) - Pack of 1
£2.49
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull YM7201E Plastic Hose Nozzle
£5.72
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.59
Faithfull Plastic Double Male Hose Connector Multi Colour (One Size)
£7.41
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00