Faithfull Plastic Mitre Box With Pegs 310Mm (12.1/4In)

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£9.95
Free Delivery

Plastic Mitre Box with Pegs 310mm (12.1/4in), Blue

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.29
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Plastic Mitre Box With Pegs 310mm (12.1/4In) Faimbp

1-3 working days
£14.29
Delivery from £6.00

Plastic Mitre Box with Pegs 310mm (12.1/4in), Blue

In stock
£14.60
Free Delivery

Faithfull Plastic Mitre Box and Clamping Pegs

1-3 days
£14.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Plastic Mitre Box and Clamping Pegs

Unknown
£14.95
Delivery from £5.95

Plastic Mitre Box with Pegs 310mm (12.1/4in), Blue

In stock
£15.26
Free Delivery

Faithfull Plastic Mitre Box with Pegs

1-2 days
£16.46
Free Delivery

Plastic Mitre Box with Pegs 310mm (12.1/4in), Blue

In stock
£17.16
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Faithfull ANT-HT-314 Multi-Function Gasket & Pipe Mitre Shears Kit
£14.68
Compare 17 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Plastic Quick Square 7In 718L20
£2.60
Compare 10 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Plastic Quick Square 7In Multi Colour (One Size)
£8.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Stanley 1-20-600 Clamping Mitre Box & Fine Cut Tenon Saw STA120600
£20.98
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Dowelling Jig, Yellow
£16.99
Go to shop
Robertdyas.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Faithfull Plastic Mitre Box With Pegs 310Mm (12.1/4In)

Cheapest offer

Faithfull Mitre Box made from high-impact polystyrene plastic. It is ideal for use with a tenon saw when cutting mitred or straight joints. This box features 22.5° 45° and 90° guide slots for multi-angled cuts and a 45° compound cut slot. Two cam locking pegs are included for secure clamping of the workpiece. A bench edge stop on one side of the base prevents movement whilst sawing. Countersunk fastening holes allow the mitre box to be secured to a workbench for extra stability. Specification: Max. Workpiece Depth: 75mmMax. Workpiece Width: 120mmOverall Size: 310 x 170 x 100mmPTDFAIMBP
£9.95
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com