Faithfull Pozi S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits

Faithfull Pozi S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits PZ3 25mm Pack of 3

Faithfull Pozi S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£1.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 11003 Pozi S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits Pz3 X 25mm (Pack 3) Faisbpz325

1-3 working days
£4.69
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Pozi 3 S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits x 25mm Pack of 3

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.51
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Pozi S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest offer

This PZ3 25mm Faithfull screwdriver bit is designed for larger Pozidriv screws commonly found in heavy-duty construction, decking, and structural applications. The PZ3 size provides the strength and engagement needed for driving larger fasteners into dense materials or when substantial torque is required. The 25mm length offers excellent control whilst maintaining good accessibility. Supplied in a pack of 3. Manufactured from high-strength, heat-treated S2 grade steel, this bit is built to handle the increased forces associated with larger screws. The precision-machined tip creates a superior fit in PZ3 screw heads, dramatically reducing the risk of cam-out and screw damage even under high torque applications. Its shock-resistant design makes it particularly suitable for use with impact drivers on demanding tasks. With standard 1/4in hex drive compatibility, this bit works with all professional power tools and is essential for structural work, heavy joinery, and demanding installations
£1.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull 11002 Pozi S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits Pz2 X 25Mm (Pack 3)
£1.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Pozi S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits PZ2 25mm Pack of 25
£7.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 21002 Pozi S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits Pz2 X 50Mm (Pack 3)
£1.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull SDZ2032 Screwdriver Bit Set 32 Piece
£14.78
Compare 3 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull 21003 Pozi S2 Grade Steel Screwdriver Bits Pz3 X 50Mm (Pack 3)
£1.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95