Faithfull Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit

Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 11.5Mm

Faithfull Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£14.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 11.50mm

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.98
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 11.5mm Faipp1150Cob

1-3 working days
£15.10
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIPP1150COB Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit 11.50mm

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.00
Free Delivery

Faithfull - Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 11.5mm

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.46
GBP 17.46 / Unit
Free Delivery

Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 11.5mm FAIPP1150COB

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.46
Free Delivery

Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 11.5mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.49
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPP1150COB Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 11.5mm |

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.50
Free Delivery

Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 11.5mm FAIPP1150COB

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.40
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The 11.5mm Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit is supplied individually, providing a specialist diameter for precision engineering applications where exact sizing is critical. This size is particularly valuable for creating specific clearances, enlarging existing holes or meeting exacting engineering specifications in demanding metalworking projects. Crafted from M35 HSSE grade steel with 5% cobalt content, this drill bit offers outstanding performance characteristics. At this larger diameter, the cobalt enrichment becomes crucial, providing superior heat resistance and enabling the bit to maintain its cutting efficiency when drilling through thick sections of stainless steel, hardened alloys and other heat-generating materials. The fully ground construction delivers optimal cutting geometry and efficient chip evacuation, whilst the 135° non-slip split point ensures precise centring from initial contact. Manufactured to DIN 388 standards for guaranteed precision tolerances a
£14.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit 11mm Pack of 1
£12.95
Compare 14 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 12.0Mm
£15.95
Compare 20 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 13.0Mm
£18.95
Compare 13 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 12.5Mm
£17.81
Compare 12 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 10.5Mm
£10.55
Compare 14 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)