Faithfull Zinc Plated Quick Repair Link

Faithfull Quick Repair Links 5.0Mm Zinc Plated (Pack 4)

Faithfull Zinc Plated Quick Repair Link

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Quick Repair Links (2) 5.0mm Galvanised

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£3.70
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Quick Repair Links (2) 5.0mm Galvanised

In stock
£4.72
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Quick Repair Links (2) 5.0mm Galvanised

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.71
Free Delivery

Faithfull Quick Repair Links 5.0mm Zinc Plated Pack 4 Faichql50

1-3 working days
£5.75
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Quick Repair Links (2) 5.0mm Galvanised

In stock
£5.92
Free Delivery

Faithfull Quick Repair Links (2) 5.0mm Galvanised

In stock
£6.78
Free Delivery

Faithfull Quick Repair Links (2) 5.0mm Galvanised

In stock
£6.94
Free Delivery

Faithfull Quick Repair Links (2) 5.0mm Galvanised

In stock
£7.13
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Zinc Plated Quick Repair Link

Cheapest offer

This 5mm Faithfull Quick Repair Link represents a versatile mid-range option, supplied in a pack of 2. The 5mm size strikes an excellent balance between strength and versatility, making it suitable for a wide variety of general-purpose chain repair and connection applications around the workshop, garden, or property. The hexagon locking collar mechanism provides a secure connection that's quick to attach and remove, whilst the zinc-plated finish ensures long-lasting corrosion resistance. This medium size is ideal for standard chain repairs and everyday fastening tasks where a temporary but reliable connection is needed. Chain accessories should never be used for overhead lifting, load binding or towing applications. These links are designed specifically for secure temporary fastenings in non-critical applications. Features and Benefits: • 5mm size offers excellent versatility for general-purpose use • Pack of 2 for multiple applications or spare availability • Quick-action hexagon lock
£2.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Quick Repair Link - 6.0mm Zinc Plated (Pack of 4)
£5.76
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.59
Faithfull Zinc Plated Quick Repair Link 3.5mm Pack of 2
£2.49
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Quick Repair Links 8.0 mm Zinc Plated – Pack of 2
£5.54
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.59
Faithfull 1/4In Drive Quick Release Ratchet Handle
£14.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Zinc Plated Quick Repair Link 6mm Pack of 2
£3.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95