Faithfull Red Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 5m 60g

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Red Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull AR560R Aluminium Oxide Paper Roll 115mm x 5m 60g - Red Heavy Duty

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.38
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Red Heavy-Duty 115Mm X 5M 60G FAIAR

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.37
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR560R Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Red H/D 115...

Unknown
£13.73

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Red Heavy-Duty 115mm X 5M 60G Faiar560R

1-3 working days
£13.77
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Red H/D 115mmx5m 60G

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.78
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR560R Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Red Heavy-Duty 115mm x 5m 60g

1-2 days
£14.14
Free Delivery

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Red Heavy-Duty 115mm x 5m 60G FAIA

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.98
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Faithfull Sanding Roll Red Aluminium Oxide 115mm x 5m 80 Grit
£7.32
Compare 10 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull 000429 Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Red Heavy-Duty 115Mm X 50M 80G
£69.56
Compare 4 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIAR540R Aluminium Oxide Paper Roll 115mm x 5m 40g - Red Heavy Duty
£11.30
Compare 11 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull 000450 Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Red Heavy-Duty 115Mm X 5M 120G
£6.59
Compare 11 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull 000504 Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Red Heavy-Duty 115Mm X 10M 120G
£12.90
Compare 6 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Red Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 5m 60g

Cheapest offer

This 115mm x 5m roll features 60 grit aluminium oxide abrasive, classified as coarse grade, offering effective surface preparation in a compact, manageable format. The 5-metre length is perfectly suited to smaller projects, spot preparation work, or users who prefer to maintain fresh abrasive stock without committing to larger rolls. Manufactured using robust E-Weight paper, this coarse-grade roll efficiently removes old paint and prepares rough surfaces whilst leaving a workable surface for progression to finer grades. It works effectively across wood, metal, and plastics, providing versatility for various smaller-scale applications. The 115mm width allows you to cut the roll to size for use with half sheet sanders, ensuring equipment compatibility in a convenient package size. This compact length is ideal for DIY enthusiasts, small workshops, or tradesmen who undertake moderate preparation work and value having multiple grit options readily available. Features and Benefits: • 60 grit
£10.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)