Faithfull RI09-CRFBPWTH Countryman Long Handle Bulb Planter

Used Offers from

Faithfull RI09-CRFBPWTH Countryman Long Handle Bulb Planter

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£20.42
Free Delivery

Faithfull RI09-CRFBPWTH Countryman Long Handle Bulb Planter

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.38
Delivery from £8.95

Faithfull Countryman Long Handle Bulb Planter

1-3 days
£27.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull Countryman Long Handle Bulb Planter

Unknown
£27.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull FAICOUBULB Countryman Long Handle Bulb Planter

Unknown
£28.79

Faithfull Countryman Long Handle Bulb Planter

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.94
Free Delivery

Faithfull Countryman Long Handle Bulb Planter

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Countryman Long Handle Bulb Planter - Forged Carbon Steel Garden Tool with FSC European Ash T-Grip Handle for Planting Bulbs

In stock
£30.23
Free Delivery

Faithfull Countryman Long Handle Bulb Planter - Forged Carbon Steel Garden Tool with FSC European Ash T-Grip Handle for Planting Bulbs

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£31.07
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Faithfull RI09-CRFBPWTH Countryman Long Handle Bulb Planter

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Countryman Long Handle Bulb Planter is a heavy-duty tool designed for the professional gardener. Ideal for planting larger bulbs by boring a hole into the ground to the desired depth using the barrel of the planter inserting the bulb and then placing the plug of soil back into hole. Made from heat-treated (hardened) carbon steel to provide both strength and durability. Powder-coated finish provides improved resistance to rust scratches humidity and alkaloids in the soil. Fitted with a long European ash T-grip handle supplied from FSC® sustainable resources and lacquered for protection against the weather. The Long Handle Bulb Planter will save your back as no digging is required and also allows you to penetrate through tough or firm soil using your foot to provide leverage. Mainly used in September and October when planting spring flowering bulbs such as daffodils tulips and alliums or in May when planting summer bulbs such as gladioli. The Countryman Range has been desig
£20.42
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com