Faithfull All Steel Heavy Duty Grafting Shovel

Faithfull RI25-RFASGS All-Steel Grafting Shovel Myd

Faithfull All Steel Heavy Duty Grafting Shovel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£34.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull 5GTAM All-Steel Grafting Shovel MYD

Unknown
£35.86

Faithfull RI25-RFASGS All-Steel Grafting Shovel MYD FAIASGMYD

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£40.73
Free Delivery

Faithfull Ri25-Rfasgs All-Steel Grafting Shovel Myd Faiasgmyd

1-3 working days
£41.05
Delivery from £6.00

All-Steel Grafting Shovel MYD

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£43.49
Free Delivery
Faithfull All Steel Heavy Duty Grafting Shovel

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull All Steel Heavy Duty Grafting Shovel is a professional-grade digging tool designed for demanding excavation work in challenging soil conditions. Built with all-steel construction throughout, this grafting shovel combines strength and durability for contractors and groundworkers tackling heavy-duty tasks. The long narrow forged blade measures 320 x 160mm and is specifically shaped for grafting work, making it particularly effective when digging in clay-based soils where penetration and leverage are essential. The heavy gauge dished blade design provides excellent soil retention whilst the forged construction ensures long-term reliability under constant use. Featuring a heavy-duty tubular steel shaft measuring 700mm in length, the shovel is welded for maximum strength at the critical blade-to-shaft junction. The MYD hilt provides a secure foothold for applying downward pressure during digging operations. This all-steel construction eliminates the weak points often found in
£34.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk