Faithfull No 6 Fore Plane

Faithfull RI60-SPFP6 No.6 Fore Plane (2.3/8In)

Faithfull No 6 Fore Plane

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£48.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull No 6 Fore Plane

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£48.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull No.6 Fore Plane (2.3/8in)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£52.94
Free Delivery

Faithfull No.6 Fore Plane (2.3/8in) - Multipack - Save On Postage

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£52.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull No.6 Fore Plane (2.3/8in) FAIPLANE6

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£53.07
Free Delivery

Faithfull No.6 Fore Plane (2.3/8in)

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£53.49
Free Delivery

Faithfull No.6 Fore Plane (2.3/8in)

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£53.49
Free Delivery

Faithfull RI60-SPFP6 No.6 Fore Plane (2.3/8in) FAIPLANE6

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£54.04
Free Delivery

Faithfull - No.6 Fore Plane (2.3/8in) -

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£57.40
GBP 57.40 / Unit
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull No 6 Fore Plane

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull No.6 Fore Plane is a versatile bench plane designed for both stock removal and precision work on long edges and wide boards. This traditional woodworking tool bridges the gap between rough dimensioning and fine finishing work, making it an essential addition to any carpenter's or joiner's tool kit. Constructed with a quality grey cast iron body, this fore plane delivers the strength and stability needed for consistent, accurate planing results. The precision ground base and sides ensure flatness and squareness, whilst machined seatings eliminate unwanted blade movement and judder during use. The 60mm cutter width combined with the 457mm (18in) overall length provides excellent control when truing up long edges or levelling wide boards. Designed for both performance and ease of use, the plane features wooden handles and guidance knobs for maximum user comfort during extended work sessions. A lever cap with brass locking screw secures the blade assembly whilst enabling quic
£48.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)