Faithfull RI60-SPRP10 No.10 Rebate Plane

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£42.11
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPLANE10 No 10 Rebate Plane

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£47.40
Free Delivery

Faithfull No 10 Rebate Plane

1-3 days
£48.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull No 10 Rebate Plane

Unknown
£48.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull No,10 Rebate Plane 2,1/8In, Multi

3 to 5 days
£48.99
Delivery from £3.95

Faithfull FAIPLANE10 No 10 Rebate Plane

1-2 days
£56.68
Free Delivery

Similar products

Faithfull RI60-SPRP10 No.10 Rebate Plane
£55.99
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull RI60-SPRP10 No.10 Rebate Plane

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull traditional No.10 bench rebate plane designed for cleaning up wide rebates and shoulders or large joints and for general bench joinery where a full width cutter is required. Suitable for use on both hard and soft woods. The high quality grey cast iron body provides both strength and stability with a precision ground base and sides for flatness and squareness a machined blade seating eliminates movement and blade judder. The lever cap is fitted with a brass locking screw securing the blade assembly and enables easy release for sharpening. Hardwood handle and knob for user comfort all parts are precision machined for accurate adjustment. Cutter Width: 50mm (2in).Overall Length: 330mm (13in).PTDFAIPLANE10
£42.11
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com