Faithfull No.4 Smoothing Plane - Precision Machined Cast Iron Wood Planer Hand Tool for Hard & Soft Wood, Surface Finishing, Cabinet Work & General Carpentry

Faithfull RI60-SPSP4WG No.4 Smoothing Plane In Cardboard Box

Faithfull No.4 Smoothing Plane - Precision Machined Cast Iron Wood Planer Hand Tool for Hard & Soft Wood, Surface Finishing, Cabinet Work & General Carpentry

Cheapest Price
In stock
£29.65
Free Delivery

Faithfull No.4 Smoothing Plane - Precision Machined Cast Iron Wood Planer Hand Tool for Hard & Soft Wood, Surface Finishing, Cabinet Work & General Carpentry

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£29.71
Free Delivery

Faithfull No.4 Smoothing Plane - Precision Machined Cast Iron Wood Planer Hand Tool for Hard & Soft Wood, Surface Finishing, Cabinet Work & General Carpentry

In stock
£30.57
Free Delivery

Faithfull RI60-SPSP4WG No.4 Smoothing Plane in Cardboard Box

Unknown
£30.67

Faithfull No.4 Smoothing Plane - Precision Machined Cast Iron Wood Planer Hand Tool for Hard & Soft Wood, Surface Finishing, Cabinet Work & General Carpentry

In stock
£31.32
Free Delivery

Faithfull No.4 Smoothing Plane in Cardboard Box

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.75
Free Delivery

Faithfull No.4 Smoothing Plane in Cardboard Box FAIPLANE4C

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.80
Free Delivery

Faithfull No.4 Smoothing Plane

1-3 days
£31.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull No.4 Smoothing Plane

Unknown
£31.95
Delivery from £5.95
• 1
• 2
• 3
Faithfull No.4 Smoothing Plane - Precision Machined Cast Iron Wood Planer Hand Tool for Hard & Soft Wood, Surface Finishing, Cabinet Work & General Carpentry

Cheapest offer

High-Quality Cast Iron Body - Crafted from durable grey cast iron and precision-machined to tight tolerances for strength and stability. The finely ground base and sides ensure flatness and squareness for accurate smoothing on both hard and soft woods, ideal for final finishing and surface preparation tasks. No Blade Movement - Machined seatings eliminate blade judder, providing a smooth and controlled planing experience. A brass locking screw secures the blade assembly and allows easy removal for sharpening. NOTE: Blade will require honing before use. Easy Adjustment - Equipped with a solid brass blade adjustment nut for precise control over blade depth and positioning for consistent smoothing and surface refinement in woodworking and carpentry projects. Comfortable Use - Fitted with shaped wooden handles and guidance knobs to maximise user comfort and control during prolonged use. Ideal for cabinet making, fine woodworking and DIY finishing work. Faithfull 5 Year Manufacturers Guarantee - Engineered for optimal performance on both hard and soft woods, the Faithfull No.4 Smoothing Plane delivers a flawless finish perfect for final surface preparation, furniture making and detailed joinery., Weight: 0.5732018812 Pounds, Manufacturer: Faithfull
£29.65
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.