Faithfull RI61-CS2PSBPWB No.4 Plane & No.60 1/2 Plane In Wooden Box

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£42.90
Free Delivery

Faithfull RI61-CS2PSBPWB No.4 Plane & No.60 1/2 Plane In Wooden Box

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£48.75
Delivery from £8.95

Faithfull No.4 Plane & No.60 1/2 Plane In Wooden Box

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.46
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPLANE4AV No.4 Plane and No.60.1/2 Plane

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.51
Free Delivery

Faithfull No.4 Plane and No.60.1/2 Plane

1-3 days
£49.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull No.4 Plane and No.60.1/2 Plane

Unknown
£49.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull No.4 Plane & No.60 1/2 Plane in Wooden Box

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPLANE4AV No.4 Plane and No.60.1/2 Plane Set

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull No.4 & No. 60 ½ Plane Set in Wooden Storage Box - Precision Machined Cast Iron Hand Planes for Smoothing, Trimming, End Grain Work & General Woodworking

In stock
£50.76
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4

Faithfull RI61-CS2PSBPWB No.4 Plane & No.60 1/2 Plane In Wooden Box

Cheapest offer

This Faithfull Plane Set comes in a wooden storage box and provides the essentials you need for planing wood: 1 x No.4 Smoothing Plane designed for smoothing and final finishing. Made with a quality grey cast iron body for strength and stability with precision ground base and sides for flatness and squareness. Machined seatings eliminate movement and blade judder. A lever cap with a brass locking screw secures the blade assembly and enables easy release for sharpening. Wooden handles and guidance knobs maximise user comfort. A solid brass blade adjustment nut completes the appeal of these traditional tools. Cutter Width: 50mm.Overall Length: 250mm. 1 x No.60 1/2 Block Plane with plane iron set at 13.5°. It is particularly effective on end grain and plastic laminates. Block planes are designed for end grain work or in any situation where a single-handed operation is required. The low angle cutter and fully adjustable mouth from wide for coarse work to narrow for the fine shaving of awkw
£42.90
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com