Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Faithfull Router Bit Tct Two Flute 7.0 X 19Mm 1/4In Shank

Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Router Bit Tc Two Flute 7.0Mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.15
Free Delivery

Faithfull Router Bit Tc Two Flute 7.0Mm

In stock
£7.50
Free Delivery

Faithfull Router Bit Tc Two Flute 7.0Mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.06
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Router Bit Tc Two Flute 7.0Mm

In stock
£8.23
Free Delivery

Faithfull Router Bit Tc Two Flute 7.0Mm

In stock
£8.54
Free Delivery

Faithfull Router Bit Tct Two Flute 7.0 X 19mm 1/4In Shank Fairb218

1-3 working days
£8.54
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Router Bit Tc Two Flute 7.0Mm

In stock
£8.78
Free Delivery

Faithfull Router Bit Tc Two Flute 7.0Mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£9.56
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Cheapest offer

The compact 7mm diameter cutter with 19mm cutting length is specifically designed for fine detail work and narrow grooves. Fitted with a 1/4" shank, this precision cutter excels in applications where delicate material removal and exceptional control are paramount. This smaller diameter variant is ideal for decorative inlay work, fine joinery, hinge recesses, and intricate detailing where larger cutters would be impractical. The tungsten carbide tip ensures lasting sharpness even when working through abrasive materials such as MDF and plywood. Features and Benefits: • 7mm cutting diameter for fine detail and narrow grooves • 19mm cutting length provides adequate depth for delicate work • 1/4" shank fits standard router collets • Tungsten carbide construction outlasts HSS alternatives • Perfect for inlay work and decorative detailing • Professional quality for precision applications Specifications: Shank Size (in): 1/4 Cutting Diameter (mm): 7 Cutting Depth (mm): 19
£5.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Faithfull Router Bit Tct 45° Chamfer 1/4In Shank
£9.95
Compare 34 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Router Bit Set 1/4in TCT 30-Piece with Storage Case Red/Silver
£58.99
Compare 32 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £4.70
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB41 TCT Bearing-Guided Rounding Over 15.8×9.5mm 1/4in Shank
£9.95
Compare 34 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB32 TC Ovolo 1/4in 16.5mm 9.5mm
£12.25
Compare 31 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB112 TC Ovolo Rounding Over, Bearing-Guided 1/4in (6.3mm)
£10.59
GBP 10.59 / Unit
Compare 31 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery