Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Faithfull Router Cutter Two Flute Straight 8mm / 19mm / 1/4"

Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIRB24 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 8mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.20
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB24 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 8mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.26
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAIRB24 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 8mm

In stock
£7.50
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB24 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 8mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£7.59
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB24 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 8mm

£8.30
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Router Bit Tct Two Flute 8.0 X 19mm 1/4In Shank Fairb24

1-3 working days
£8.30
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIRB24 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 8mm

In stock
£8.47
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB24 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 8mm

In stock
£8.79
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Cheapest offer

The 8mm diameter straight cutter with 19mm cutting length offers an ideal specification for fine to medium-duty routing work. Equipped with a 1/4" shank, this versatile cutter provides excellent control whilst delivering practical material removal capacity for general woodworking tasks. This popular size is perfect for creating narrow to medium housings, grooves, and rebates in furniture construction and cabinet making. The 8mm diameter strikes an excellent balance between precision and productivity, making it suitable for both detailed joinery and functional routing applications. Features and Benefits: • 8mm cutting diameter for versatile fine to medium work • 19mm cutting length suitable for standard routing depths • 1/4" shank fits standard router collets • Tungsten carbide tip brazed to steel body for durability • Ideal for general furniture making and joinery • Two flute design delivers clean, smooth cuts Specifications: Shank Size (in): 1/4 Cutting Diameter (mm): 8 Cutting Depth
£5.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Router Bit Tct 3.2Mm Corner Bead 1/4In Shank
£21.95
Compare 24 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB211 TC Two-Flute 1/2in (12.7mm) x 50mm
£11.99
Compare 20 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB231 TC Two-Flute 1/4in (25mm) Red/Silver
£14.37
Compare 35 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.95
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB228 TCT Two Flute 20mm x 25mm 1/4in Shank
£12.95
Compare 34 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Router Bit Tct Two Flute 12.7 X 32Mm 1/2In Shank
£10.95
Compare 24 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95