Faithfull RPV05-8 Mechanics Vice With Magnetic Jaws 200Mm (8In)

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£144.64
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIMV200SG Mechanics Vice 200mm (8in) with Magnetic Jaws

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£154.43
Free Delivery

Faithfull Mechanics Vice 200Mm(8In) C/W Mag Jaws, Blue

3 to 5 days
£157.99
Delivery from £3.95

Faithfull Rpv05-8 Mechanics Vice With Magnetic Jaws 200mm 8In Faimv200Sg

1-3 working days
£159.26
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIMV200SG Mechanics Vice 200mm (8in) with Magnetic Jaws

In stock
£165.70
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIMV200SG Mechanics Vice 200mm (8in) with Magnetic Jaws

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£166.51
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIMV200SG Mechanics Vice 200mm (8in) with Magnetic Jaws

In stock
£177.38
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIMV200SG Mechanics Vice with Magnetic Jaws 200 (8in) FAIMV200SG |

2-3 days
£177.70
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIMV200SG Mechanics Vice 200mm (8in) with Magnetic Jaws

In stock
£177.90
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Faithfull RPV05-MGJ78 Magnetic Plastic Vice Jaws 200Mm (8In)
£19.50
Compare 12 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull RPV05-MGJ4 Magnetic Plastic Vice Jaws 100Mm (4In)
£15.15
Compare 6 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Vice Jaws FAIMAGVJ150 Magnetic Plastic 150mm (6in)
£17.50
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull RPV05-MGJ5 Magnetic Plastic Vice Jaws 125Mm (5In)
£17.36
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Mechanics Vice with Magnetic Jaws 125mm (5in)
£109.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull RPV05-8 Mechanics Vice With Magnetic Jaws 200Mm (8In)

Cheapest offer

This Faithfull Mechanics Vice is suitable for medium to heavy-duty applications and is made from Spheroidal Graphite (SG) cast iron also known as SG iron or Ductile Iron. During the manufacturing process the Graphite (carbon) element of the steel is shaped and aligned and adds the important 'spherical' aspect to the name. This makes these vices virtually unbreakable as well as much lighter than conventional grey cast iron (the material traditionally used for the construction of mechanics vices). The vice is manufactured and machined to close tolerances and is designed to offer smooth operation and reliability. An integral anvil assists with the hammering of materials. This vice can be bolted onto a work surface for additional stability. Each vice is supplied with steel jaws fitted and with additional magnetic plastic jaws to simply adhere to the metal jaws when required. These magnetic jaws allow the vice to be used for the clamping of soft polished and round materials without causing
£144.64
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com