Faithfull SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit

Faithfull SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit SDS4160 4mm x 160mm Pack of 1

Faithfull SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull SDS4160 4 x 160mm SDS Plus Drill

In stock
£6.89
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull SDS4160 4 x 160mm SDS Plus Drill

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.29
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Sds Plus Drill Bit 4mm Ol: 160mm Wl: 100mm Faisds4160

1-3 working days
£7.29
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull SDS4160 4 x 160mm SDS Plus Drill

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.42
Free Delivery

Faithfull SDS4160 4 x 160mm SDS Plus Drill

In stock
£8.63
Free Delivery

Faithfull SDS4160 4 x 160mm SDS Plus Drill

In stock
£8.63
Free Delivery

Faithfull SDS4160 4 x 160mm SDS Plus Drill

In stock
£8.92
Free Delivery

Faithfull SDS4160 4 x 160mm SDS Plus Drill

In stock
£8.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

This 4mm diameter x 160mm length Faithfull SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit is perfect for precision drilling applications requiring smaller hole diameters. The compact 4mm diameter is ideal for pilot holes, small fixings and delicate installation work in concrete and masonry, whilst the 160mm length provides excellent versatility for standard-depth applications without compromising accuracy. This high-performance drill bit features tungsten carbide tipping and fits into SDS Plus chucks which provide a particularly secure non-slip grip that transmits maximum power for rotary percussion drilling. The unique fluted shaft ensures maximum power transmission whilst effectively removing situations where a perfectly serviceable cutting edge is rendered useless by a worn shank. Features and Benefits: • 4mm diameter ideal for pilot holes and small fixings • 160mm length perfect for standard-depth precision work • Tungsten carbide tipped for extended service life • SDS Plus fitment for secure grip and
£4.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Sds Plus Drill Bit Set 10 Piece Sds+ Bits 5.5mm To 12mm Faisdsset10
£14.53
Compare 26 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
3000 Faithfull SDS Masonry Drill Bit FAISDS20210 20mm x 210mm
£13.00
Compare 22 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAICHUCKMAX SDS-max to SDS-Plus Adaptor 225mm
£29.26
Compare 36 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull SDS14460 SDS Plus Drill
£9.00
Compare 14 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Circular Cutter SDSBOXCUT SDS Plus One Size
£38.95
Compare 31 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95