Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter 12.7mm 19mm 1/4"

Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIRB210 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 12.7mm x 19mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.00
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB210 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 12.7mm x 19mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£9.34
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB210 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 12.7mm x 19mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.85
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Router Bit Tct Two Flute 12.7 X 19mm 1/4In Shank Fairb210

1-3 working days
£10.30
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIRB210 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 12.7mm x 19mm

In stock
£10.55
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB210 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 12.7mm x 19mm

In stock
£10.74
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB210 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 12.7mm x 19mm

In stock
£11.54
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB210 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 12.7mm x 19mm

In stock
£11.65
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Cheapest offer

The 12.7mm diameter cutter with 19mm cutting length offers versatile performance for medium-duty routing applications. Equipped with a 1/4" shank, this variant provides an excellent balance between cutting capacity and manoeuvrability for general woodworking tasks. This tungsten carbide tipped cutter excels at creating housings, grooves, and rebates in various timber species and sheet materials. The 12.7mm diameter is particularly popular for furniture making and cabinet work, where it provides sufficient material removal without requiring excessive router power. Features and Benefits: • 12.7mm cutting diameter for versatile medium-duty applications • 19mm cutting length suitable for standard routing depths • 1/4" shank for compatibility with most routers • Tungsten carbide tip brazed to steel body for lasting durability • Cuts timber, MDF, and plywood with excellent finish quality • Two flute configuration for efficient material removal Specifications: Shank Size (in): 1/4 Cutting Dia
£7.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB231 TC Two-Flute 1/4in (25mm) Red/Silver
£14.37
Compare 35 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.95
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB225 - TC Two Flute 1/2in (12.7mm) x 32mm
£11.74
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB228 TCT Two Flute 20mm x 25mm 1/4in Shank
£12.95
Compare 34 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAIRB229 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/2in 25.4mm
£21.84
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIRB230 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 22mm
£13.84
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49