Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter 12.7mm 63mm 1/2"

Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£15.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIRB212 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/2in 12.7mm x 63mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£15.96
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull - Router Bit TCT Two Flute 12.7mm x 63mm 1/2in Shank -

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.66
GBP 17.66 / Unit
Free Delivery

Faithfull Router Bit Tct Two Flute 12.7 X 63mm 1/2In Shank Fairb212

1-3 working days
£17.78
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Router Bit TCT Two Flute 12.7 x 63mm 1/2in Shank

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Router Bit TCT Two Flute 12.7 x 63mm 1/2in Shank

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.44
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB212 Tungsten Carbide Two Flute 12.7mm x 63mm 1/2in

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.84
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB212 Router Bit TCT Two Flute 12.7mm x 63mm 1/2in Shank |

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.25
Free Delivery

Faithfull Router Bit TCT Two Flute 12.7 x 63mm 1/2in Shank FAIRB212

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.86
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Cheapest offer

Featuring a 12.7mm diameter and impressive 63mm cutting length, this heavy-duty variant is designed for the deepest routing operations. The 1/2" shank ensures maximum stability and minimises deflection, even when cutting at full depth through challenging materials. This extended-reach cutter is essential for specialist applications such as deep mortises, through-housings in thick timbers, and heavy-duty joinery work. The substantial cutting length combined with the robust shank diameter makes this the preferred choice for professional joiners working with large-section timbers or creating deep architectural features. Features and Benefits: • 12.7mm cutting diameter for controlled material removal • Exceptional 63mm cutting length for maximum depth capacity • 1/2" shank for ultimate rigidity in demanding applications • Tungsten carbide tip outlasts standard HSS cutters significantly • Perfect for deep mortises and through-housings • Professional specification for heavy-duty routing task
£15.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull FAIRB230 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 22mm
£13.84
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB231 TC Two-Flute 1/4in (25mm) Red/Silver
£14.37
Compare 35 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.95
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB225 - TC Two Flute 1/2in (12.7mm) x 32mm
£11.74
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIRB229 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/2in 25.4mm
£22.19
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB215 TC Two Flute Red/Silver 1/4in 19mm
£11.20
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery