Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter 15mm 25mm 1/4"

Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIRB227 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 15mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.46
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAIRB227 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 15mm

In stock
£12.90
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB227 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 15mm

In stock
£12.95
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB227 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 15mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£13.19
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB227 Router Bit Tungsten Carbide Two Flute 15.00mm 1/4in Shank

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.21
Free Delivery

Faithfull - Router Bit TCT Two Flute 15.0mm x 25mm 1/4in Shank -

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.71
GBP 13.71 / Unit
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB227 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 15mm

In stock
£13.93
Free Delivery

Faithfull Router Bit Tct Two Flute 15.0 X 25mm 1/4In Shank Fairb227

1-3 working days
£14.13
Delivery from £6.00
• 1
• 2
• 3
Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Cheapest offer

The 15mm diameter cutter with 25mm cutting length and 1/4" shank delivers substantial cutting capacity for wider grooves and housings. This popular size provides efficient material removal whilst maintaining compatibility with standard routers. The 15mm cutting diameter is particularly effective for creating shelf housings, panel grooves, and wide rebates in cabinet construction and furniture making. The 25mm cutting length provides ample depth for most woodworking applications, making this variant versatile for both professional workshops and serious DIY enthusiasts. Features and Benefits: • 15mm cutting diameter for wide grooves and housings • 25mm cutting length for enhanced depth capacity • 1/4" shank for standard router compatibility • Tungsten carbide construction for exceptional durability • Perfect for cabinet work and furniture construction • Two flute design ensures clean, professional cuts Specifications: Shank Size (in): 1/4 Cutting Diameter (mm): 15 Cutting Depth (mm): 25
£10.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull FAIRB230 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 22mm
£13.84
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB231 TC Two-Flute 1/4in (25mm) Red/Silver
£14.37
Compare 35 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.95
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB225 - TC Two Flute 1/2in (12.7mm) x 32mm
£11.74
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIRB229 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/2in 25.4mm
£22.19
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB215 TC Two Flute Red/Silver 1/4in 19mm
£11.20
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery