Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter 5mm 16mm 1/4"

Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIRB22 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 5mm

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£7.69
Free Delivery

Faithfull Router Bit Tct Two Flute 5.0 X 16mm 1/4In Shank Fairb22

1-3 working days
£9.20
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIRB22 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 5mm

In stock
£9.41
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB22 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 5mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.51
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAIRB22 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 5mm

In stock
£9.66
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB22 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 5mm

In stock
£9.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB22 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 5mm

In stock
£10.18
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB22 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 5mm

In stock
£10.53
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Cheapest offer

This 5mm diameter straight cutter with 16mm cutting length is engineered for precision work requiring minimal material removal. Equipped with a 1/4" shank, this compact cutter delivers exceptional control for delicate routing operations where accuracy is critical. The small cutting diameter makes this variant indispensable for fine inlay work, narrow grooves, miniature joinery, and detailed decorative routing. Despite its compact size, the tungsten carbide tip provides the durability and edge retention needed for consistent performance through various timber species and sheet materials. Features and Benefits: • 5mm cutting diameter for precision fine detail work • 16mm cutting length for delicate routing applications • 1/4" shank fits standard router collets • Tungsten carbide construction for lasting sharpness • Perfect for inlay work and miniature joinery • Professional quality for intricate routing tasks Specifications: Shank Size (in): 1/4 Cutting Diameter (mm): 5 Cutting Depth (mm
£6.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB231 TC Two-Flute 1/4in (25mm) Red/Silver
£14.37
Compare 35 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.95
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB225 - TC Two Flute 1/2in (12.7mm) x 32mm
£11.74
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB228 TCT Two Flute 20mm x 25mm 1/4in Shank
£12.95
Compare 34 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAIRB229 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/2in 25.4mm
£21.84
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIRB230 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 22mm
£13.84
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49