Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter 6.3mm 16mm 1/4"

Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIRB27 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 6.3mm

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£7.63
Free Delivery

Faithfull Router Bit Tct Two Flute 6.3 X 16mm 1/4In Shank Fairb27

1-3 working days
£8.42
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIRB27 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 6.3mm

In stock
£8.60
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB27 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 6.3mm

In stock
£8.91
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB27 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 6.3mm

In stock
£9.22
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB27 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 6.3mm

In stock
£9.74
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB27 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 6.3mm

In stock
£9.98
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIRB27 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 6.3mm

In stock
£9.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Two Flute Straight Router Cutter

Cheapest offer

The 6.3mm diameter straight cutter with 16mm cutting length is designed for fine detail work requiring precision and control. Fitted with a 1/4" shank, this compact cutter excels in delicate routing operations where accuracy and minimal material removal are essential. This variant is particularly suited to fine inlay work, narrow grooves, miniature joinery, and decorative detailing. The tungsten carbide tip provides lasting sharpness for consistent performance, even when working through abrasive materials such as MDF and plywood where standard HSS cutters would quickly dull. Features and Benefits: • 6.3mm cutting diameter for precision fine work • 16mm cutting length for delicate applications • 1/4" shank for standard router compatibility • Tungsten carbide tip for exceptional edge retention • Ideal for inlay work and fine decorative routing • Professional quality for intricate tasks Specifications: Shank Size (in): 1/4 Cutting Diameter (mm): 6.3 Cutting Depth (mm): 16 Cutting Length:
£5.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB231 TC Two-Flute 1/4in (25mm) Red/Silver
£14.37
Compare 35 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.95
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB225 - TC Two Flute 1/2in (12.7mm) x 32mm
£11.74
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Router Bit FAIRB228 TCT Two Flute 20mm x 25mm 1/4in Shank
£12.95
Compare 34 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAIRB229 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/2in 25.4mm
£21.84
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIRB230 Router Bit TC Two Flute 1/4in 22mm
£13.84
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49