Faithfull VDE Insulated Soft Grip Slotted Screwdriver 2.5mm 75mm

Faithfull Vde Soft Grip Screwdriver Parallel Slotted Tip 2.5 X 75Mm

Faithfull VDE Insulated Soft Grip Slotted Screwdriver 2.5mm 75mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull VDE Insulated Soft Grip Slotted Screwdriver

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull SDVDE25 Soft Grip Slotted VDE Screwdriver

In stock
£4.72
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull SDVDE25 Soft Grip Slotted VDE Screwdriver

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.57
Free Delivery

Faithfull SDVDE25 Soft Grip Slotted VDE Screwdriver

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.75
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Vde Soft Grip Screwdriver Parallel Slotted Tip 2.5 X 75mm Faisdvde25

1-3 working days
£5.75
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull SDVDE25 Soft Grip Slotted VDE Screwdriver

In stock
£5.92
Free Delivery

Faithfull SDVDE25 Soft Grip Slotted VDE Screwdriver

In stock
£6.78
Free Delivery

Faithfull SDVDE25 Soft Grip Slotted VDE Screwdriver

In stock
£6.94
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull VDE Insulated Soft Grip Slotted Screwdriver 2.5mm 75mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull VDE Insulated Slotted Screwdriver with 2.5mm tip and 75mm blade length is the most compact option in the range, ideal for accessing tight spaces and working with smaller terminal blocks and electrical fittings. This precision screwdriver excels in detailed electrical work where space is limited, making it an essential tool for control panel installations and intricate wiring tasks. Manufactured to EN 60900:2012 standards, this screwdriver is individually tested at 10,000V before leaving the factory, guaranteeing safe operation up to 1,000V. The parallel slotted tip ensures precise engagement with screw heads, whilst the two-component soft grip handle delivers slip-resistant control and comfort during extended use. The chrome vanadium steel blade is correctly tempered and hardened for high torque applications, providing the durability and strength required for professional electrical work. Features and Benefits: • 2.5mm parallel tip with 75mm blade length for compact, prec
£2.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull 6 Piece VDE Precision Screwdriver Set
£8.99
Compare 14 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Vde Soft Grip Screwdriver Set 5 Piece
£17.31
Compare 14 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Vde Soft Grip Screwdriver Pozidriv Tip Pz1 X 80Mm
£3.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull SDVDESET7 Soft Grip VDE Screwdriver Set (7 Pieces)
£32.99
Compare 13 prices
viking-direct.co.uk
Delivery from £2.95