Faithfull VDE Insulated Soft Grip Slotted Screwdriver 3.5mm 100mm

Faithfull Vde Soft Grip Screwdriver Parallel Slotted Tip 3.5 X 100Mm

Faithfull VDE Insulated Soft Grip Slotted Screwdriver 3.5mm 100mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull VDE Insulated Soft Grip Slotted Screwdriver

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAISDVDE35 3.5 x 100 mm VDE Soft Grip Parallel Slotted Tip Screwdriver

In stock
£4.96
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull FAISDVDE35 3.5 x 100 mm VDE Soft Grip Parallel Slotted Tip Screwdriver

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.77
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAISDVDE35 3.5 x 100 mm VDE Soft Grip Parallel Slotted Tip Screwdriver

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.95
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Vde Soft Grip Screwdriver Parallel Slotted Tip 3.5 X 100mm Faisdvde35

1-3 working days
£5.95
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAISDVDE35 3.5 x 100 mm VDE Soft Grip Parallel Slotted Tip Screwdriver

In stock
£6.12
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAISDVDE35 3.5 x 100 mm VDE Soft Grip Parallel Slotted Tip Screwdriver

In stock
£6.96
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAISDVDE35 3.5 x 100 mm VDE Soft Grip Parallel Slotted Tip Screwdriver

In stock
£7.30
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull VDE Insulated Soft Grip Slotted Screwdriver 3.5mm 100mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull VDE Insulated Slotted Screwdriver with 3.5mm tip and 100mm blade length offers an excellent balance of accessibility and versatility for general electrical work. This mid-size screwdriver is perfectly suited for a wide range of common electrical applications, from switch installations to relay connections, making it a popular choice for electricians' everyday toolkit. Certified to EN 60900:2012 standards, this screwdriver undergoes individual testing at 10,000V to ensure safe working up to 1,000V, providing complete peace of mind when working with live electrical systems. The parallel slotted tip design guarantees precise screw engagement, whilst the two-component soft grip handle delivers slip-resistant comfort throughout the working day. Chrome vanadium steel construction with correct tempering and hardening ensures the blade maintains its strength and delivers reliable high torque performance. Features and Benefits: • 3.5mm parallel tip with 100mm blade length for vers
£2.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull 6 Piece VDE Precision Screwdriver Set
£8.99
Compare 14 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Vde Soft Grip Screwdriver Set 5 Piece
£17.31
Compare 14 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Vde Soft Grip Screwdriver Pozidriv Tip Pz1 X 80Mm
£3.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull SDVDESET7 Soft Grip VDE Screwdriver Set (7 Pieces)
£32.99
Compare 13 prices
viking-direct.co.uk
Delivery from £2.95