Faithfull VDE Insulated Waterpump Pliers

Faithfull VDE01009 Vde Water Pump Pliers 250Mm

Faithfull VDE Insulated Waterpump Pliers

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£21.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Vde01009 Vde Water Pump Pliers 250mm Faiplvdewp10

1-3 working days
£22.21
Delivery from £6.00

VDE Water Pump Pliers 250mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.82
Free Delivery

VDE Water Pump Pliers 250mm

In stock
£24.18
Free Delivery

Faithfull VDE01009 Water Pump Pliers VDE 250mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.24
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPLVDEWP10 VDE Water Pump Pliers 250mm |

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.25
Free Delivery

VDE Water Pump Pliers 250mm

In stock
£25.41
Free Delivery

Faithfull VDE Water Pump Pliers 250mm

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.49
Free Delivery

Faithfull VDE Water Pump Pliers 250mm

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.49
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Faithfull VDE Insulated Waterpump Pliers

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull VDE Insulated Waterpump Pliers are professional-grade adjustable pliers designed for electricians and engineers working on or near live electrical installations. Manufactured from durable chrome vanadium steel, these pliers undergo rigorous high voltage testing to comply with EN 60900:2012 standards, ensuring safe operation on live wires carrying up to 1,000 volts AC. The sliding pivot mechanism allows for a wide range of jaw opening adjustments, accommodating pipes, nuts and bolts up to 60mm in diameter. This versatility makes them ideal for electrical maintenance tasks, plumbing applications, and general mechanical work where electrical safety is paramount. The VDE insulation provides essential protection for tradespeople working in environments where accidental contact with live circuits is a risk, combining the functionality of standard waterpump pliers with certified electrical safety. Features and Benefits: • VDE certified to EN 60900:2012 for safe use on live circu
£21.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk