Faithfull Plastic Water Stop Hose Connector

Faithfull Water Stop Hose Connector YM5810E - Fits 12.7mm Bore Hoses - Grey/Orange Pack of 1

Faithfull Plastic Water Stop Hose Connector

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Water Stop Hose Connector 12.7mm Grey/Orange ABS Plastic

Branch Delivery
£3.26
Delivery from £25.00

Faithfull Water Stop Hose Connector (Fits 12.7mm bore hoses) Grey/Orange

Branch Delivery
£3.26
Delivery from £25.00

Plastic Water Stop Hose Connector 1/2in

In stock
£4.46
Delivery from £2.59

Plastic Water Stop Hose Connector 1/2in

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.00
Delivery from £4.49

Plastic Water Stop Hose Connector 1/2in

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.10
Free Delivery

Plastic Water Stop Hose Connector 1/2in

In stock
£5.69
Free Delivery

Faithfull Ym5810E Plastic Water Stop Hose Connector 1/2In Faihoseplwc

1-3 working days
£6.03
Delivery from £6.00

Plastic Water Stop Hose Connector 1/2in

In stock
£6.12
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Plastic Water Stop Hose Connector

Cheapest offer

This single pack Faithfull Plastic Water Stop Hose Connector is designed for 1/2 inch (12.5mm) hoses, making it the perfect choice for standard domestic garden watering systems. Ideal for homeowners and gardeners who need a reliable, individual connector for their hose setup. The connector features an internal non-return valve that ensures water stops flowing once disconnected or when no accessory is attached, allowing you to change between nozzles, guns or sprinklers whilst remaining dry and preventing water wastage. Manufactured from tough ABS plastic with a TPR soft grip coating, it provides a comfortable non-slip grip for easy connection and disconnection even when wet. The three-point fixing system delivers a strong watertight seal, whilst the push fit, pull back quick-release mechanism enables accessories to be securely attached and disconnected in seconds. Features and Benefits: • 1/2 inch (12.5mm) size suits standard garden hoses • Internal non-return valve prevents water flow
£2.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull YM5810E Plastic Water Stop Hose Connector 1/2In (Box 30)
£42.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Brass Female Water Stop Connector 1/2" / 12.5mm Pack of 1
£8.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Bgd2304-30-X Industrial Dehumidifier 30 Litre Fppdh240V30L
£421.99
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Plastic Water Stop Hose Connector Multi Colour (Single)
£6.63
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Plastic Water Stop Hose Connector 1/2in (Pack of 2)
£9.00
4.5 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49