Faithfull Zinc Plated Hose Clips

Faithfull Zinc Plated Hose Clips 85mm - 100mm Pack of 1

Faithfull Zinc Plated Hose Clips

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£1.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIHC4XB Jubilee Clips/Hose Clips

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£4.12
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Lga 12mm 4X Hose Clip - Zinc Mszp 85 - 100mm Faihc4Xb

1-3 working days
£4.57
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Zinc Plated Hose Clips

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIHC4XB hose clip features an adjustment range of 85-100mm, making it perfect for extra-large bore hoses found in heavy industrial equipment, commercial machinery and specialist installations. This substantial size is ideal for securing large diameter flexible pipes in industrial cooling systems, commercial pumping stations, agricultural machinery and similar applications where powerful, water or air tight sealing of very large hoses is required. The non-perforated worm drive design delivers high thread strength with smooth, snag-free winding throughout the adjustment range. Constructed from zinc plated mild steel for superior corrosion resistance, the clip's hex shaped drive nut accommodates slotted screwdrivers, spanners, nutdrivers or the Faithfull Flexi-drive hose clip driver for straightforward installation. Features and Benefits: • 85-100mm adjustment range for extra-large industrial applications • Non-perforated worm drive ensures robust clamping force • Zinc plat
£1.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Manhole Keys 170Mm (6.3/4In) (Pack 2)
£9.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Jack Chain FAICHJCUT20Z Zinc Plated Steel 2.5M 2mm Silver
£6.47
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Steel Chain Reel FAICHAL230 - Zinc Plated A-Link 2 mm, Link Dia 2.5 mm, 30 m, 50 kg
£26.91
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Chain Reel FAICHAL615 – Zinc Plated A-Link 6 mm Dia, 15 m, 250 kg load limit
£43.08
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery