Faithfull Zinc Plated Quick Repair Link 3.5mm Pack of 2

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Zinc Plated Quick Repair Link

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Quick Repair Links (2) 3.5mm Galvanised

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.27
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Quick Repair Links 3.5mm Zinc Plated Pack 4 Faichql35

1-3 working days
£5.27
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Zinc Plated Quick Repair Link 3.5mm Pack of 2

Cheapest offer

This 3.5mm Faithfull Quick Repair Link is the smallest size in the range, supplied in a convenient pack of 2. Ideal for lighter-duty applications and finer gauge chains, this compact repair link provides a reliable fastening solution where space is limited or delicate connections are required. The 3.5mm size makes it particularly suitable for smaller chain repairs, garden applications, and light securing tasks. The hexagon locking collar ensures a secure connection that can be easily installed and removed without specialist tools, whilst the zinc-plated finish protects against rust and corrosion. Remember that chain accessories should never be used for overhead lifting, load binding or towing applications. This link is designed for temporary but secure general-purpose fastenings only. Features and Benefits: • 3.5mm size perfect for fine gauge chains and light-duty use • Pack of 2 provides spare or multiple connection points • Hexagon locking collar for tool-free installation • Zinc-pla
£2.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Manhole Keys 170Mm (6.3/4In) (Pack 2)
£9.95
Compare 13 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Steel Chain Reel FAICHAL230 - Zinc Plated A-Link 2 mm, Link Dia 2.5 mm, 30 m, 50 kg
£26.81
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Chain Reel FAICHAL615 – Zinc Plated A-Link 6 mm Dia, 15 m, 250 kg load limit
£43.05
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull AGN8415 Grease Nipple Straight 1/8In Bsp (Pack 5)
£2.49
Compare 13 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95