FBT X-Sub 115SA

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£689.00
Free Delivery

FBT X-SUB115SA Active 15" Subwoofer (Each)

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£689.00
Free Delivery

FBT X-Sub 115SA - Active Subwoofer

In stock
£799.00
Free Delivery

FBT X-Sub 115SA - Active Subwoofer

In stock
£883.00
Free Delivery

FBT X-SUB 115SA Active Powered Subwoofer Bass Speaker 1200W

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£883.00
Free Delivery

FBT X-Lite 110/115SA Power Bundle

1-3 days
£2,180.00
Free Delivery

FBT X-Pro 110/115SA Power Bundle

1-3 days
£2,385.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Subwoofer

Phase shift 0 - 180°
Subwoofer driver diameter (imperial) 38.1 cm (15")
Number of subwoofers 1
Subwoofer type Active subwoofer
Impedance 22 Ω
Subwoofer sensitivity 135 dB
Subwoofer frequency range 42 - 120 Hz
Subwoofer RMS power 1200 W

Weight & dimensions

Subwoofer width 45.5 cm
Subwoofer weight 30 kg
Subwoofer height 58.6 cm
Subwoofer depth 57 cm

Power

Power source type AC

Features

Country of origin China
Bass reflex Yes
Product colour Black
Material Plywood

Ports & interfaces

XLR in Yes

Product information

At a glance

• 15-inch woofer: Delivers powerful bass performance.
• 1200 watts RMS: Exceptional sound output potential.
• Multiple inputs: Easily connects to various audio sources.

Similar products

FBT X-SUB 118SA 18' Active Subwoofer 1200w DJ Disco Stage
£1,129.00
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
FBT X-SUB 118SA Processed Compact Bass Reflex Active Subwoofer
£979.00
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
FBT Vertus CS 1000
£1,277.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
FBT XS-C 15S
£39.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
FBT X-Sub 115SA

Cheapest offer

FBT X-Sub 115SA, Active Bass-Reflex Subwoofer, Drivers: 15" woofer with 3" voice coil, Power: 1200 W, Class D amplifier, Frequency range: 42 - 120 Hz (-6 dB), Maximum level: 135 dB, Crossover frequency: 80 Hz or 120 Hz, DSP signal processor with 4 presets, Stereo input with link out, High-pass filter outputs: XLR (stereo), Phase switch 180°, M20 Thread, Prepared for castor mounting (castors not included), Enclosure material: Birch Plywood, Dimensions (W x H x D): 455 x 586 x 570 mm, Weight: 30.0 kg, Colour: Black
£689.00
1-3 days
thomann.de (UK)