Fender Highway Series Dreadnought Electro Acoustic RW All-Mahogany

Fender Highway Series™ Dreadnought, Rosewood Fingerboard, All-Mahogany

Fender Highway Series Dreadnought Electro Acoustic RW All-Mahogany

Cheapest Total Price
21 days
£829.00
Free Delivery

Fender Highway Dreadnought All Mahogany - Acoustic Guitar,(HIGHWAYDREADMAHRW)

In stock
£940.02
Free Delivery

Fender Highway Dreadnought All Mahogany - Acoustic Guitar,(HIGHWAYDREADMAHRW)

In stock
£1,003.94
Delivery from £19.00

Similar products

Fender Highway Series Dreadnought, Rosewood Fingerboard, Natural
£722.00
Compare 5 prices
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fender Highway Parlor MAH RW
£799.00
Compare 2 prices
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fender Highway Series Parlor Electro Acoustic RW Natural
£817.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Banworks 11-Hole HSS Strat Pickguard 3-Screw Hole Round Corner Humbucking Mounting ST SSH Scratch Plate for USA/Mexican Fender Lonestar/Deluxe/Professional I Series Stratocaster JT/HB-23 3 Ply White
£18.41
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.73
Fender 007 3643 Highway One/American Special Tremolo Arm, Chrome with White Tip
£8.76
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Fender Highway Series Dreadnought Electro Acoustic RW All-Mahogany

Cheapest offer

The Fender Highway Series Dreadnought Electro Acoustic RW is a revolutionary instrument that combines traditional craftsmanship with innovative design. Take your guitar with you to the stage and studio and amplify the beautiful natural acoustics thanks to the Fishman Fluence Acoustic Pickup system. This incorporates an elegantly curved magnetic pickup with all-analogue technology delivering pure and musical tones with exceptional clarity and feedback resistance. Crafted with a mahogany top the Highway Series guitar features a fully chambered mahogany body with a tapered floating X bracing pattern. This internal architecture produces remarkable resonance and dynamic organic voice. Its construction techniques including the floating "X" bracing pattern and inlaid solid top create the perfect blend of comfort and tone while the rosewood fingerboard and bridge this guitar not only looks stunning but also offers a smooth tactile feel and rich tonal character. Explore new horizons of creativi
£829.00
21 days
Gear4music.com