Fender Vintera III Late 50s Stratocaster MN 3-Color Sunburst

Fender Vintera III L 50s Strat 3CSB

Fender Vintera III Late 50s Stratocaster MN 3-Color Sunburst

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£999.00
Free Delivery

Fender Vintera III Late '50s Stratocaster, Maple Fingerboard, 3-Colour

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£999.00
Free Delivery
Fender Vintera III Late 50s Stratocaster MN 3-Color Sunburst

Cheapest offer

The Fender Vintera III Late 50s Stratocaster MN in 3-Color Sunburst captures the unmistakable look feel and tone that defined a golden era of electric guitar. Built with an alder body and a one-piece maple neck it delivers the punch sparkle and crystal-clear articulation that made the Strat a benchmark for decades. The gloss finish and period-correct detailing stay true to the late 50s aesthetic while the bold 3-Color Sunburst finish adds a stage-ready twist that still feels authentically vintage. The late 50s "D"-shaped neck profile sits comfortably in your hand paired with an authentically era-accurate 7.25" radius maple fingerboard and vintage-tall frets for a classic playing experience. Three vintage-style Late 50s single-coil pickups provide bright singing tones with plenty of snap and clarity - exactly what you want a Strat to sound like! Add in a 6-screw synchronised tremolo and vintage-style tuners and you?ve got a Strat that delivers old-school vibe with dependable modern perf
£999.00
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Fender Vintera III Late '50s Telecaster, Maple Fingerboard, Butterscot
£999.00
Compare 3 prices
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fender Vintera III L 60s Strat OCT
£999.00
Compare 2 prices
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fender Vintera III Mid 60s Telecaster RW Firemist Gold
£999.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £12.49
Fender Vintera III L 50s Strat DKR
£999.00
Compare 2 prices
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fender Vintera III Late 60s Stratocaster RW 3-Color Sunburst
£999.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery