Fender Vintera III Late 50s Stratocaster MN Dakota Red

Fender Vintera III L 50s Strat DKR

Fender Vintera III Late 50s Stratocaster MN Dakota Red

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£999.00
Free Delivery

Fender Vintera III Late '50s Stratocaster, Maple Fingerboard, Dakota R

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£999.00
Free Delivery
Fender Vintera III Late 50s Stratocaster MN Dakota Red

Cheapest offer

The Fender Vintera III Late 50s Stratocaster MN in Dakota Red captures the unmistakable look feel and tone that defined a golden era of electric guitar. Built with an alder body and a one-piece maple neck it delivers the punch sparkle and crystal-clear articulation that made the Strat a benchmark for decades. The gloss finish and period-correct detailing stay true to the late 50s aesthetic while the bold Dakota Red finish adds a stage-ready twist that still feels authentically vintage. The late 50s "D"-shaped neck profile sits comfortably in your hand paired with an authentically era-accurate 7.25" radius maple fingerboard and vintage-tall frets for a classic playing experience. Three vintage-style Late 50s single-coil pickups provide bright singing tones with plenty of snap and clarity - exactly what you want a Strat to sound like! Add in a 6-screw synchronised tremolo and vintage-style tuners and you?ve got a Strat that delivers old-school vibe with dependable modern performance.
£999.00
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Fender Vintera III Late '50s Telecaster, Maple Fingerboard, Butterscot
£999.00
Compare 3 prices
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fender Vintera III L 60s Strat OCT
£999.00
Compare 2 prices
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fender Vintera III Mid 60s Telecaster RW Firemist Gold
£999.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £12.49
Fender Vintera III Late 60s Stratocaster RW 3-Color Sunburst
£999.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Fender Vintera '60s Jazz Bass 3 Colour Sunburst
£799.00
Go to shop
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery