Ferreira Dona Antonia 20 Year Old Tawny Port 75 cl

Used Offers from

Ferreira Dona Antonia 20 Year Old Tawny Port 75 cl

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£50.79
Free Delivery

Ferreira Dona Antonia 20 years - Port Wine

1-2 working days
£53.29
Delivery from £9.50

Ferreira Dona Antonia 20 Year Old Tawny Port 75 cl

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£53.46
Free Delivery

Ferreira Dona Antonia 20 years - Port Wine - 2 Bottles Case

In stock
£126.83
84.55 GBP/1.0 l
Delivery from £9.50

Port wine Ferreira Duque Braganca 20 years - Fortified Wine- 3 Bottles Case

In stock
£165.41
Delivery from £9.50

Port wine Ferreira Duque Braganca 20 years - Fortified Wine- 3 Bottles Case

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£168.16
Free Delivery

Port wine Ferreira Duque Braganca 20 years - Fortified Wine- 12 Bottles Case

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£672.38
74.71 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Similar products

Ferreira Dona Antónia Reserva White Port Wine 750 ml | Case of 3 Bottles
£23.03
Compare 11 prices
VelvetBull.co.uk
Delivery from £9.50
Ferreira Dona Antonia 10 years - Port Wine
£23.95
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Ferreira Dona Antonia Late Bottled Vintage Port 75cl
£37.15
49.53 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ferreira Dona Antonia Reserve Tawny - Port Wine
£23.03
Compare 5 prices
VelvetBull.co.uk
Delivery from £9.50
Ferreira Dona Antonia 20 Year Old Tawny Port 75cl in Gift Box | 20% ABV
£44.95
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Ferreira Dona Antonia 20 Year Old Tawny Port 75 cl

Cheapest offer

Porto Ferreira Duque de Braganca Tawny 20 Years Old has an attractive tawny colour with coppery hues. Its intense bouquet shows the character of a well-balanced maturing through oxidation: nuts, spices and a hint of dry fruit and marmalade. In the mouth it is a full-bodied, delicate, soft, velvety and lingering wine. In spite of its age it has well-balanced freshness, a consequence of the refreshing with younger wines carried out through its maturation. It is a fine, elegant and deeply lingering wine. Ferreira Ports are from the Douro region of Portugal Aged Tawnies benefit if open some time before drinking. Serve between 12C-16C. When opened it does not require decanting and maintains fresh tasting notes for about 2-3 months. Tasting Note From Buyer: Well balanced, complex and intense showing dried fruit and nuts Key Taste Descriptors: Nutty, Apricot, Vanilla Food Pairing Suggestions: Strong Cheese, Fruit & Creamy Desserts, Chocolate Awards & Ratings: International Wine Challenge - Gold, International Wine and Spirits Challenge - Gold, Wine Enthusiast - 93/100
£50.79
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk