Festool IP-STF 125mm Sander Foam Interface Pad 125mm

Used Offers from

Festool IP-STF 125mm Sander Foam Interface Pad 125mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Festool IP-STF 125mm Sander Foam Interface Pad

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Festool Interface Pad 125mm 15mm Thick - Contour & Soft- 492271

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.95
Free Delivery

Festool Interface Sander Backing Pad, 15 mm Height x 120 mm Diameter

Available to ship in 1-2 days. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.99
Delivery from £4.49

Festool Interface pad IP-STF-D120/8-J 492271

Check retailer for delivery time
£12.54
Delivery from £6.89

Festool Interface Sander Backing Pad, 15 mm Height x 120 mm Diameter

In stock
£19.99
Free Delivery

Festool Interface Sander Backing Pad, 15 mm Height x 120 mm Diameter

In stock
£20.40
Free Delivery

Festool Interface Pad IP-STF-D120/8-J 492271 for ROTEX RO 125

Will usually delivered within 45 - 52 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£74.17
Free Delivery

Similar products

Festool 496140 215MM Interface Pad IP-STF- Pack Of 2
£22.19
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Festool IP-STF-D220 Interface Pad for PLANEX LHS 2 225 EQ Sanders 225mm
£17.95
Compare 4 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Festool 490160 IP-STF-80x133/12-STF LS130/2 Interface Pad, Multicolour, Set of 2 Pieces
£17.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Festool IP-STF D150 15mm Thickness 150mm Sander Interface Pad 150mm
£12.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
FESTOOL ACCESSORY 490160 IP-STF-80x133/14-STF LS130/2 Interface pad pack of 2
£12.95
Compare 5 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Festool IP-STF 125mm Sander Foam Interface Pad 125mm

Cheapest offer

The Festool IP-STF 125mm Sander Foam Interface Pad is an accessory designed to improve sanding results on curved, contoured, and uneven surfaces. Fitting between the sander base plate and the abrasive disc, it acts as a buffer layer that allows the sandpaper to conform to the shape of the workpiece rather than skimming across high points. The 15mm-high foam compresses and moulds to radii and irregular profiles, maintaining consistent abrasive contact across the entire surface. This makes it particularly well-suited to tasks such as car lacquer refinishing, fine furniture sanding, and boat building, where surface quality is critical and flat-pad sanding would produce uneven results. Compatible with Festool 125mm sanders, the pad attaches quickly and securely via the StickFix hook-and-loop system. The suction holes are precisely aligned with those of the sanding pad to maintain effective dust extraction throughout use, keeping the work area cleaner and extending abrasive life. Features a
£9.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)