Festool PP-STF 125mm Sander Protection Pads

Festool PP-STF 125mm Sander Protection Pads 125mm

Festool PP-STF 125mm Sander Protection Pads

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Festool 125mm Protection Pad - 2 per Pack - 203344

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.77
Free Delivery

Festool Protection Pad, PP STF D125/2 - 203344

In stock
£11.99
Free Delivery

Festool 125mm Protection Pad Extends Backing Pad Life- 2 per Pack - 203344

Will usually delivered within 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.00
Free Delivery

Festool PP-STF D125/2 Protection Pad - 203344

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.99
Free Delivery

Festool Protection Pad, PP STF D125/2 - 203344

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£18.16
Delivery from £4.49

Festool Protection Pad, PP STF D125/2 - 203344

In stock
£18.25
Delivery from £5.46

Festool Protection Pad, PP STF D125/2 - 203344

In stock
£21.60
Free Delivery
Festool PP-STF 125mm Sander Protection Pads

Cheapest offer

The Festool PP-STF 125mm Sander Protection Pads are designed to protect the sanding pad and fastener from premature wear when working with highly abrasive materials. By fitting between the sanding pad and the abrasive mesh, the protection pad absorbs the brunt of wear that would otherwise degrade the pad and fastener more rapidly. This extends the service life of both components, reducing the frequency of replacements and keeping running costs down. The pad attaches directly to the sanding pad using the existing fastener and requires no tools to fit, making it quick and straightforward to install on site. It is compatible with abrasive mesh with a diameter of 125mm. Suitable for a range of trades and applications, including painters and varnishers, drylining contractors, and joiners, the protection pad is particularly well suited to tasks involving very abrasive materials where pad wear is accelerated. Features and Benefits: • Protects the sanding pad and fastener from accelerated wear
£8.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Festool PP-STF D150/2 150mm Rotex Sander Protection Pad
£9.49
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Festool 80x133 Protection Pad for RTS - 2 per Pack - 203346
£10.95
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Festool PP-STF 150mm x 100mm Delta Sander Protection Pads 150mm 100mm
£8.95
Compare 4 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Festool Interface Pad Protection Pad Pp-Stf Touch Fastener Delta 2 Piece 203347
£74.88
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
FESTOOL 203344 Protection Pad PP-STF D125/2 Abrasives Sanding Pack of 2
£12.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery