Festool PP-STF D150/2 150mm Rotex Sander Protection Pad

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£9.49
Delivery from £5.95

Festool 203343 Protection Pad PP-STF D150/2

Check retailer for delivery time
£11.09
Delivery from £6.89

Festool 203343 Protection Pad 2-Pieces, 150 mm Diameter, Steel Grey

In stock
£16.69
8.34 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £5.57

Festool 203343 Protection Pad 2-Pieces, 150 mm Diameter, Steel Grey

In stock
£17.89
Free Delivery

Festool 203343 Protection Pad 2-Pieces, 150 mm Diameter, Steel Grey

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 weeks
£17.95
Free Delivery

Festool 203343 Protection Pad 2-Pieces, 150 mm Diameter, Steel Grey

In stock
£17.99
Free Delivery

Festool 203343 Protection Pad PP-STF D150/2

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£21.50
Free Delivery

Festool 203343 Protection Pad 2-Pieces, 150 mm Diameter, Steel Grey

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£21.94
Free Delivery

Festool 203343 Protection Pad 2-Pieces, 150 mm Diameter, Steel Grey

In stock
£22.36
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Festool PP-STF D150/2 150mm Rotex Sander Protection Pad

Cheapest offer

The Festool PP-STF D150/2 is a 150mm protection pad designed to shield the sanding pad and fastener on compatible Rotex sanders from premature wear during demanding sanding tasks. By acting as a barrier between the abrasive mesh and the sanding pad, the protection pad significantly extends the service life of both the pad and fastener - reducing the frequency of replacements and keeping downtime to a minimum. It fits securely to the sanding pad using the fastener, with no tools required for attachment. This protection pad is particularly well suited to applications involving very abrasive materials, where accelerated wear is a common issue. It is compatible with 150mm diameter abrasive mesh, making it a practical consumable for painters, varnishers, drywall contractors, and joiners working with Festool's 150mm sanding systems. Features and Benefits: • Protects the sanding pad and fastener from premature wear • Extends the service life of sanding pad consumables • Tool-free attachment f
£9.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Festool PP-STF 125mm Sander Protection Pads 125mm
£8.95
Compare 8 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Festool 80x133 Protection Pad for RTS - 2 per Pack - 203346
£10.95
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Festool PP-STF 150mm x 100mm Delta Sander Protection Pads 150mm 100mm
£8.95
Compare 4 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Festool Interface Pad Protection Pad Pp-Stf Touch Fastener Delta 2 Piece 203347
£74.88
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
FESTOOL 203344 Protection Pad PP-STF D125/2 Abrasives Sanding Pack of 2
£12.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery