Fidlock Twist Set Water Bottle 750ml Black One Size Smoke Black

4.9 (17)

Fidlock Twist Set Water Bottle 750ml Black One Size Smoke Black

Cheapest Price
8 working day(s)
£30.99
Delivery from £4.99

Fidlock Trinkflasche & Halterung TWIST Bottle Compact Grau Bike Base Set, 750ml, 09676-P01032(TBL)

Cheapest Total Price
Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£34.99
Free Delivery

Fidlock Trinkflasche & Halterung TWIST Bottle Compact Grau Bike Base Set, 750ml, 09676-P01032(TBL)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£37.60
Free Delivery

Fidlock Twist Bottle 750 Kit - 750ml / Transparent Black

2-3 days
£39.95
Delivery from £3.95

Fidlock Twist 750ml Compact Cycling Bottle & Bike Base (Translucent Black)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£44.99
Delivery from £3.00

Fidlock TWIST Bottle Kit Bike 750 Compact 750ml Trans Black

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£45.75
Free Delivery

Fidlock Trinkflasche & Halterung TWIST Bottle Compact Grau Bike Base Set, 750ml, 09676-P01032(TBL)

In stock
£45.81
Free Delivery

Fidlock Trinkflasche & Halterung TWIST Bottle Compact Grau Bike Base Set, 750ml, 09676-P01032(TBL)

In stock
£48.26
Free Delivery

Fidlock Trinkflasche & Halterung TWIST Bottle Compact Grau Bike Base Set, 750ml, 09676-P01032(TBL)

In stock
£49.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Fidlock Twist Set Water Bottle 750ml Black One Size Smoke Black

Cheapest offer

The TWIST bottle 750 compact lives up to its name: Due to the voluminous design, this water bottle does not require more space than the TWIST 590 bottle - but transports significantly more liquid for the big thirst. Especially with narrow frame geometries, this bottle is a perfect option. The popular design language and grippy ergonomics for intuitive handling have been adopted, as well as the removable dirt cap and the self-closing membrane with large water flow.The TWIST bottle revolutionized the bike bottle. Without the conventional bottle cage this magnet-mechanical bike bottle system offers a new kind of freedom in handling and application. It is simply released from the bike with an easy TWIST movement and just as easily reattached by bringing together the magnetic bolds, which include a mechanical locking system. The bike base is mounted on the bike to the bottle braze-ons with two screws.Features:- Compact design with large volume for tight frames- Easy squeezing thanks to BPA-
£30.99
8 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Fidlock Water Bottle with Bike Base Twist Set Black Size 600 ml
£27.99
Compare 5 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Fidlock Twist Bottle 450ml with Bike Base Solid Black
£27.99
Compare 13 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Fidlock Twist Life Set Water Bottle 700 Ml
£34.36
Compare 5 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Drinking Bottle and Cage Fidlock Twist 800 ml Black
£34.96
Compare 5 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.9 out of 5 stars

17 Ratings
5 stars
15
4 stars
2
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.de Kunde

I have found a perfect bottle and cage for my bike.

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

GameChanger on my bike — no normal water bottle fits because the rear shock gets in the way. With normal bottle cages you have to pull the bottle straight up. On my bike there's no room because the shock is in the way. Since you twist the bottle into the cage and it holds even during jumps, I can on…

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Everything as expected.

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

At first I was really sceptical, but this is the best bottle cage there is. Even during jumps or falls the bottle never came out – and yet it's super easy to remove. Brilliant solution that totally convinced me.Pro:- Holds extremely securely, even during jumps and falls- Bottle still easy to remove-…

via trustami