FiiO WARMER Desktop R2R Tube Buffer and DAC Black

FIIO Warmer R2R Desktop Tube Buffer & R2R DAC/Amp - Fully Differential 24-Bit R2R Resistor Ladder, Dual VU Meters, 46W Linear Power Supply, USB/Optical/Coaxial Inputs, RCA/XLR Output (Black)

FiiO WARMER Desktop R2R Tube Buffer and DAC Black

Cheapest Total Price
2 days
£339.00
Free Delivery

FIIO Warmer R2R Desktop Tube Buffer & R2R DAC/Amp - Fully Differential 24-Bit R2R Resistor Ladder, Dual VU Meters, 46W Linear Power Supply, USB/Optical/Coaxial Inputs, RCA/XLR Output (Black)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£339.00
Free Delivery

FiiO Warmer R2R DAC with Tube Buffer, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 Working Days
£339.00
Free Delivery

FIIO Warmer R2R Desktop Tube Buffer & R2R DAC/Amp - Fully Differential 24-Bit R2R Resistor Ladder, Dual VU Meters, 46W Linear Power Supply, USB/Optical/Coaxial Inputs, RCA/XLR Output (Black)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£339.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

FiiO WARMER - Desktop R2R Tube Buffer and DAC
£339.99
Go to shop
advancedmp3players.co.uk
FiiO K11 R2R Compact Desktop DAC and Headphone Amplifier Black
£149.00
Go to shop
av.com (UK)
Free Delivery
FiiO K11 R2R Compact Desktop DAC and Headphone Amplifier Silver
£149.00
Go to shop
av.com (UK)
Free Delivery
FiiO WARMER Desktop R2R Tube Buffer and DAC Black

Cheapest offer

The FiiO Warmer Desktop R2R Tube Buffer and DAC is built for listeners who want to add genuine analogue warmth and character to a modern digital setup. Its fully differential true 24-bit R2R resistor array DAC uses 192 high-precision resistors to deliver a smooth natural presentation with impressive tonal depth. Instead of sounding clinical your music feels fuller and more organic with texture you can really settle into during longer listening sessions. Four JJ Electronic E88CC tubes power the buffer stage introducing a sweet rounded richness that complements everything from jazz to classic rock. You can choose between NOS mode for a more original unprocessed feel or OS mode with upsampling to 384kHz for added clarity and refinement. A robust 46W linear power supply keeps noise and ripple low helping preserve detail and dynamics. With USB optical coaxial RCA and balanced XLR inputs it integrates easily into your desktop system while the illuminated mechanical VU meters add a tactile vi
£339.00
2 days
av.com (UK)