Finest-Filters 4 x Compatible Foam and 4 x Compatible PolyMax ClearMax Filter Cartridges Compatible With Fluval U3 Internal Filter

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.99
1.12 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Finest-Filters 4 x Compatible Foam and 4 x Compatible PolyMax ClearMax Phosphate Nitrate Filter Cartridges and 170g Compatible Biomax to fit Fluval U3 Internal Filter

In stock
£13.49
1.5 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Finest-Filters 4 X Compatible Foam And 4 X Polymax Filter Cartridges And 170G Biomax For Fluval U3

1-3 working days
£13.49
Delivery from £6.00
Finest-Filters 4 x Compatible Foam and 4 x Compatible PolyMax ClearMax Filter Cartridges Compatible With Fluval U3 Internal Filter

Cheapest offer

You are buying a pack of 4 compatible Polymax / Clearmax filter cartridges and 4 x foam filters to fit the Fluval U3 internal filter. These help control green water and unsightly algae growth by adsorbing and trapping phosphate, nitrite and nitrate. It effectively produces crystal clear water, reduces odours, and creates ideal conditions for fish and plants. The polymax / clearmax filter cartridge helps reduce overall aquarium maintenance. The plain filter sponges contain the biological cultures, biologically and mechanically filtering the aquarium water. These cartridges should be replaced approximately every 4 weeks. Replacement PolyMax compatible filter cartridges for Fluvals U3 series of internal filters. Size (mm): 195 x 60 x 13
£8.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Finest-Filters T33 Style Inline Water Softening Filter Cartridge with 1/4" Push-fit Connections. Minimise limescale Build-up. Choose from 1,2,3 or 5 Packs. (2)
£14.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Finest-Filters Compatible Fluval Clean & Clear Cartridges (4 Pack)
£8.99
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
MANN-FILTER H 601/4 Hydraulics - TRUCKS + BUSES
£6.61
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £8.00
Finest-Filters 4 X Compatible Fluval Spec Evo Flex Nitrite Remover Filter Pads
£3.99
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00