FireAngel Carbon Monoxide Alarm and Detector - FA6813 10-Year Sensor Life CO Alarm for Home with AA Batteries - Travel, Portable Carbon Monoxide Detector - CO Detector Monitor with Test Button, Single

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.99
Delivery from £4.49

FireAngel Carbon Monoxide Alarm and Detector - FA6813 10-Year Sensor Life CO Alarm for Home with AA Batteries - Travel, Portable Carbon Monoxide Detector - CO Detector Monitor with Test Button, Single

In stock
£14.25
Free Delivery

FIREANGEL FA6813-EU CARBON MONOXIDE ALARM EXPIRY 06/2036

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.99
Free Delivery

FireAngel FA6813 - EU Carbon Monoxide Detector & Alarm Replace Battery By 2036

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.99
Delivery from £3.45

FireAngel FA6813 Carbon Monoxide Detector & Alarm

£15.99
Free Delivery

FireAngel 10 Year CO - 1 Year Replaceable Battery EU

1-3 working days
£17.50
Delivery from £4.00

FireAngel FA6813-EUX10 Carbon Monoxide Detector & Alarm with Replaceable Batteries

3 working days
£17.99

Carbon Monoxide Alarm and Detector - FA6813 10-Year Sensor Life CO Alarm for ...

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£18.70
Free Delivery

FireAngel Carbon Monoxide Alarm and Detector - FA6813 10-Year Sensor Life CO Alarm for Home with AA Batteries - Travel, Portable Carbon Monoxide Detector - CO Detector Monitor with Test Button, Single

£18.74
Delivery from £4.49
• 1
• 2
FireAngel Carbon Monoxide Alarm and Detector - FA6813 10-Year Sensor Life CO Alarm for Home with AA Batteries - Travel, Portable Carbon Monoxide Detector - CO Detector Monitor with Test Button, Single

Cheapest offer

CARBON MONOXIDE ALARMS FOR HOME USE: The advanced electrochemical sensor detects dangerous levels of carbon monoxide (CO) in your home, alerting you with 4 loud chirps (85 dB(A) at 3 metres) and a flashing red ‘CO’ LED light. NEVER IGNORE THIS ALARM. TEST BUTTON: Press the large test button to ensure your CO detector is working properly. A loud, high-pitched sound and the red LED flashing four times will verify that the alarm is functioning correctly. BATTERIES INCLUDED: Each CO monitor comes with 2 replaceable AA batteries. A flashing amber '!' and an audible chirp will alert you when the batteries need replacing. Test your FireAngel carbon monoxide alarm regularly to ensure it is operational. SLEEP EASY FUNCTION: Press the large test button to silence the low battery alert. This activates the Sleep Easy mode on the carbon monoxide monitor, muting the low battery chirp for 8 hours whilst the amber light flashes. Replace the batteries ASAP. TRAVEL CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTOR: Each portable device comes with an integrated mounting bracket and screws, allowing for easy wall mounting. Measuring 120 x 73 x 35.5 mm, it’s compact enough to travel with, providing on the go holiday protection. SAFETY ASSURED: The FA6813 detector holds a CE & UKCA mark and has been designed to conform to the standards BS EN 50291-1: 2008 and EN 50291-2: 2019. Suitable for homes in England and Wales, but not for Scottish homes under the new regulations. FIREANGEL HOME PROTECTION: In addition to our carbon monoxide detectors, we offer a wide range of other safety products designed to protect you and your family. Choose from smart and wireless devices, as well as standard fire, smoke, and heat alarms., Weight: 0.31085178942 pounds, Manufacturer: FireAngel
£13.99
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.