Fischer Metal Plasterboard Fixings - Box of 100

Fischer 35mm Plasterboard Metal Self-Drill x 500

Fischer Metal Plasterboard Fixings - Box of 100

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£12.00
Delivery from £4.00

Fischer Metal Self Drilling Plasterboard Fixings

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.99
Free Delivery

FISCHER GKM FIXINGS PLASTER BOARD DOWEL Ø 4-5 X 31MM FIXINGS SCREWS INCLUDED

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.95
Free Delivery

Self Driving Metal Plasterboard Wall Fixings, 100 Pack - FISCHER FIXINGS

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.69
Free Delivery

Fischer 35mm Plasterboard Metal Self-Drill x 100 (Pack of 5)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£58.18
Free Delivery

Fischer 35mm Plasterboard Metal Self-Drill x 500

In stock
£90.50
0.18 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery
Fischer Metal Plasterboard Fixings - Box of 100

Cheapest offer

The Fischer fixing is screwed in the pre-positioned installation into the Gypsum plasterboard and gypsum fibreboards flush to the surface. The sharp self-tapping thread enables a secure positive fit fixing. This achieves a high load-bearing capacity. The Fischer GKM can hold wood sheet metal and chipboard screws from 4-5mm thickness as well as different hooks and eye screws. Consequently it is universally suitable for fixing e.g. lights electrical installations and fitting accessories securely and quickly.
£12.00
1-3 working days
Wickes.co.uk

Similar products

FU 2995806 Fischer Fixings for Plasterboard (6 x 35 mm, 100 Piece
£14.36
0.14 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Fischer Duopower Dowels with Screws and Bit, Universal Dowels, Powerful 2K Dowels, for Mounting in Concrete, Bricks, Stone, Plasterboard (5 x 25 mm + 4 x 35 mm Screws, Pack of 50)
£10.43
0.21 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
fischer PDN Nylon Self Drill Plasterboard Fixings with Screw, 42795, 35 mm (100 Pieces)
£9.99
0.1 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Fischer UX6X35 Universal Plug 6 x 35 mm
£7.57
0.15 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49